Osaühing ESMONT GRUPPRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 31 008 € | — | 325 € |
| Q2 2026 | 3513 € | — | 325 € |
| Q1 2026 | 3895 € | — | 325 € |
| Q4 2025 | 41 269 € | — | 325 € |
| Q3 2025 | 7855 € | — | 325 € |
| Q2 2025 | 5790 € | — | 325 € |
| Q1 2025 | 40 430 € | — | 322 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 940 726 | 970 209 | 1 031 402 | 1 062 504 | 1 084 926 | 1 181 880 | 1 216 347 |
| Total non-current assets | 4724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 945 450 | 970 209 | 1 031 402 | 1 062 504 | 1 084 926 | 1 181 880 | 1 216 347 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 6494 | 1694 | 3710 | 10 882 | 19 580 | 37 324 | 29 566 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 6494 | 1694 | 3710 | 10 882 | 19 580 | 37 324 | 29 566 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 910 345 | 936 144 | 965 703 | 1 024 880 | 1 048 810 | 1 062 534 | 1 141 744 |
| Profit for the year | 25 799 | 29 559 | 59 177 | 23 930 | 13 724 | 79 210 | 42 225 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 938 956 | 968 515 | 1 027 692 | 1 051 622 | 1 065 346 | 1 144 556 | 1 186 781 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 95 326 | 72 051 | 126 360 | 77 954 | 53 616 | 131 735 | 80 689 |
| Operating profit | 25 692 | 29 488 | 59 101 | 23 847 | 4214 | 61 621 | 39 564 |
| EBITDA | 30 414 | 34 212 | 59 101 | 23 847 | 4214 | 61 621 | 39 564 |
| Profit before income tax | 25 799 | 29 559 | 59 177 | 23 930 | 13 724 | 79 210 | 42 225 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 25 799 | 29 559 | 59 177 | 23 930 | 13 724 | 79 210 | 42 225 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 4722 | 4724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: Osaühing ESMONT GRUPP
Overview
Osaühing ESMONT GRUPP (registry code 10711162) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2000 and has been registered for 25 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is mujal liigitamata erimasinate tootmine (EMTAK 28991). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100655902).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 80 689 €, down 38,7% on the previous year (131 735 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 2,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 42 225 € (52,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 80 689 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 216 347 € and equity 1 186 781 € (97,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 31 008 €, up 295% on the same quarter a year earlier. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 325 €.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 28.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.