Osaühing AIMET INVESTRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 50 784 € | 2 | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 37 099 € | 2 | 432 € |
| Q1 2026 | 53 869 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 40 940 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 40 268 € | 1 | 1064 € |
| Q2 2025 | 31 700 € | 1 | 2399 € |
| Q1 2025 | 37 756 € | 2 | 1144 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 27 025 | 25 813 | 24 577 | 22 056 | 63 329 | 56 842 | 71 639 |
| Total non-current assets | 242 591 | 242 973 | 238 277 | 254 034 | 254 034 | 254 588 | 253 963 |
| Total assets | 269 616 | 268 786 | 262 854 | 276 090 | 317 363 | 311 430 | 325 602 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 66 235 | 64 023 | 39 651 | 79 615 | 143 373 | 101 865 | 114 928 |
| Non-current liabilities | 68 184 | 58 759 | 47 339 | 34 658 | 30 536 | 18 000 | 6000 |
| Total liabilities | 134 419 | 122 782 | 86 990 | 114 273 | 173 909 | 119 865 | 120 928 |
| Share capital | 9587 | 9587 | 9587 | 9587 | 9587 | 9587 | 9587 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 107 483 | 125 610 | 136 417 | 166 277 | 152 230 | 133 867 | 181 978 |
| Profit for the year | 18 127 | 10 807 | 29 860 | −14 047 | −18 363 | 48 111 | 13 109 |
| Total equity | 135 197 | 146 004 | 175 864 | 161 817 | 143 454 | 191 565 | 204 674 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 110 235 | 103 754 | 133 938 | 167 757 | 209 739 | 141 955 | 132 365 |
| Operating profit | 22 764 | 15 084 | 33 262 | −10 767 | −14 666 | 48 918 | 13 895 |
| EBITDA | 23 950 | 16 188 | 37 958 | −7867 | −11 855 | 50 725 | 14 520 |
| Profit before income tax | 18 127 | 10 807 | 29 860 | −14 047 | −18 363 | 48 111 | 13 109 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 18 127 | 10 807 | 29 860 | −14 047 | −18 363 | 48 111 | 13 109 |
| Labour costs | 9377 | 7033 | 13 668 | 19 411 | 20 356 | 23 016 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1186 | 1104 | 4696 | 2900 | 2811 | 1807 | 625 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 5000 € from 1 contracting authorities (02.05.2024–02.05.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maastikusõidukite hooldus (Keskkonnaamet) · IV osa - Ratasmaastikusõidukite ARGO Avenger remont, hooldus, tarvikud. | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 5000 € | 02.05.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing AIMET INVEST
Overview
Osaühing AIMET INVEST (registry code 11131900) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2005 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Rakvere linn, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is mujal liigitamata erimasinate tootmine (EMTAK 28991). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101004552).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 132 365 €, down 6,8% on the previous year (141 955 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 13 109 € (9,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 325 602 € and equity 204 674 € (62,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 50 784 €, up 26,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 25.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.