Osaühing Silindia EhitusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2 243 854 € | 31 | 115 073 € |
| Q2 2026 | 2 332 455 € | 33 | 114 072 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 871 862 € | 33 | 119 999 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 997 754 € | 33 | 115 890 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 745 902 € | 31 | 113 913 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 806 432 € | 32 | 109 071 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 325 780 € | 34 | 98 814 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 20 000 € (4% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 675 367 | 2 253 912 | 1 061 409 | 1 105 326 | 624 636 | 558 272 | 1 038 976 |
| Total non-current assets | 524 832 | 547 537 | 521 312 | 532 597 | 480 697 | 501 558 | 494 992 |
| Total assets | 2 200 199 | 2 801 449 | 1 582 721 | 1 637 923 | 1 105 333 | 1 059 830 | 1 533 968 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 103 523 | 1 667 742 | 1 008 841 | 808 955 | 529 901 | 530 787 | 997 955 |
| Non-current liabilities | 106 701 | 115 000 | 107 826 | 45 948 | 34 752 | 9742 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 1 210 224 | 1 782 742 | 1 116 667 | 854 903 | 564 653 | 540 529 | 997 955 |
| Share capital | 3196 | 3196 | 3196 | 3196 | 3196 | 3196 | 3196 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 926 138 | 986 745 | 1 015 477 | 437 824 | 759 178 | 537 450 | 496 071 |
| Profit for the year | 60 607 | 28 732 | −552 653 | 341 966 | −221 728 | −21 379 | 36 712 |
| Reserves and other equity | 34 | 34 | 34 | 34 | 34 | 34 | 34 |
| Total equity | 989 975 | 1 018 707 | 466 054 | 783 020 | 540 680 | 519 301 | 536 013 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 9 787 066 | 7 769 335 | 8 089 928 | 11 042 185 | 4 606 363 | 6 270 973 | 7 044 080 |
| Operating profit | 96 602 | 88 050 | −507 062 | 375 994 | −187 603 | 15 037 | 115 494 |
| EBITDA | 144 076 | 146 337 | −440 440 | 442 302 | −134 003 | 65 721 | 158 327 |
| Profit before income tax | 60 607 | 28 732 | −552 653 | 348 221 | −217 336 | −21 379 | 42 353 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 60 607 | 28 732 | −552 653 | 341 966 | −221 728 | −21 379 | 36 712 |
| Labour costs | 1 062 982 | 919 813 | 941 704 | 824 571 | 830 417 | 936 546 | 1 077 747 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 47 474 | 58 287 | 66 622 | 66 308 | 53 600 | 50 684 | 42 833 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 40 | 38 | 31 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 31 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 25 000 | 20 612 | 0 | 20 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
16 contractsPublic contracts won worth 17 506 220 € from 14 contracting authorities (18.07.2023–16.07.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laudahoone rekonstrueerimine ja varjualuse ehitamine | Kivaku OÜ | 349 173 € | 16.07.2026 |
| SA Perekodu peamaja ehitustööd | Sihtasutus Perekodu | 5 427 534 € | 04.11.2025 |
| SA Lõhavere Ravi- ja Hooldekeskuse juurdeehituse rajamine | Sihtasutus Lõhavere Ravi- ja Hooldekeskus | 1 361 753 € | 18.07.2025 |
| Hoone tervik renoveerimine Karja 12 Paide linnas | Paide linn, Karja tn 12 korteriühistu | 2 974 045 € | 27.06.2025 |
| RMK Viljandi taimla lao- ja olmehoone projekteerimine ja ehitamine | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 946 360 € | 04.06.2025 |
| Tõrva vald, Taagepera küla, Mäepealse korterelamu rekonstrueerimine EIS toetusega | Tõrva vald, Taagepera küla, Mäepealse korteriühistu | 814 660 € | 05.05.2025 |
| Bussiterminalide ehitus Vändrasse ja Tõstamaale. 1+1 võimalusena · Tõstamaa bussiterminali ehitamine | Mittetulundusühing Pärnumaa Ühistranspordikeskus | 165 057 € | 14.02.2025 |
| Mulgi Akende projekteerimis-ehitustöövõtt | Mulgimaa Arenduskoda | 80 440 € | 14.02.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Silindia Ehitus
Overview
Osaühing Silindia Ehitus (registry code 10721829) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2001 and has been registered for 25 years. Registered location: Viljandi linn, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101310314).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 7 044 080 €, up 12,3% on the previous year (6 270 973 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 5,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 36 712 € (0,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 31 employees (30 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 227 228 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 533 968 € and equity 536 013 € (34,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 2 243 854 €, up 28,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 31 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 115 073 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2320 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.