OSAÜHING LacadosRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 73 608 € | 3 | 8287 € |
| Q2 2026 | 64 159 € | 3 | 8287 € |
| Q1 2026 | 50 102 € | 3 | 8706 € |
| Q4 2025 | 63 078 € | 3 | 9386 € |
| Q3 2025 | 56 577 € | 3 | 8527 € |
| Q2 2025 | 24 831 € | 3 | 7908 € |
| Q1 2025 | 48 976 € | 3 | 7299 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 160 161 | 183 252 | 254 816 | 289 141 | 222 109 | 188 274 | 224 878 |
| Total non-current assets | 98 190 | 110 654 | 114 320 | 106 710 | 151 536 | 148 731 | 123 461 |
| Total assets | 258 351 | 293 906 | 369 136 | 395 851 | 373 645 | 337 005 | 348 339 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 35 739 | 35 266 | 39 151 | 26 391 | 11 409 | 32 941 | 29 317 |
| Non-current liabilities | 4937 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 40 676 | 35 266 | 39 151 | 26 391 | 11 409 | 32 941 | 29 317 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 160 744 | 196 113 | 255 828 | 327 172 | 366 648 | 359 424 | 301 252 |
| Profit for the year | 54 119 | 59 715 | 71 345 | 39 476 | −7224 | −58 172 | 14 958 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 217 675 | 258 640 | 329 985 | 369 460 | 362 236 | 304 064 | 319 022 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 247 906 | 298 329 | 289 562 | 246 955 | 143 155 | 137 091 | 193 318 |
| Operating profit | 51 686 | 57 721 | 66 261 | 40 599 | −6489 | −61 544 | 7417 |
| EBITDA | 64 062 | 75 163 | 81 939 | 55 486 | 12 446 | −39 140 | 28 630 |
| Profit before income tax | 54 119 | 59 715 | 71 345 | 39 476 | −7224 | −58 172 | 14 958 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 54 119 | 59 715 | 71 345 | 39 476 | −7224 | −58 172 | 14 958 |
| Labour costs | 98 692 | 127 454 | 105 369 | 66 556 | 24 668 | 67 372 | 84 293 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 12 376 | 17 442 | 15 678 | 14 887 | 18 935 | 22 404 | 21 213 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 18 750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
7 contractsPublic contracts won worth 146 763 € from 2 contracting authorities (18.03.2025–30.06.2026).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OSAÜHING Lacados
Overview
OSAÜHING Lacados (registry code 10744185) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2001 and has been registered for 25 years. Registered location: Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is engineering design and consultancy for construction (EMTAK 71121). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100682344).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 193 318 €, up 41,0% on the previous year (137 091 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 4,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 14 958 € (7,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 64 439 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 348 339 € and equity 319 022 € (91,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 73 608 €, up 30,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 8287 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1780 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 20.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.