Osaühing KAEVAXRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 160 744 € | 7 | 25 565 € |
| Q2 2026 | 220 756 € | 7 | 25 540 € |
| Q1 2026 | 223 922 € | 7 | 25 211 € |
| Q4 2025 | 183 273 € | 7 | 28 614 € |
| Q3 2025 | 211 953 € | 8 | 23 968 € |
| Q2 2025 | 97 935 € | 7 | 24 309 € |
| Q1 2025 | 110 533 € | 7 | 34 908 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 175 000 € (61% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 402 177 | 470 109 | 459 954 | 353 629 | 352 151 | 399 681 | 291 012 |
| Total non-current assets | 499 474 | 350 593 | 222 031 | 123 446 | 46 466 | 12 378 | 15 697 |
| Total assets | 901 651 | 820 702 | 681 985 | 477 075 | 398 617 | 412 059 | 306 709 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 182 706 | 220 560 | 122 636 | 100 019 | 112 706 | 123 753 | 122 040 |
| Non-current liabilities | 134 720 | 78 575 | 37 622 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 317 426 | 299 135 | 160 258 | 100 019 | 112 706 | 123 753 | 122 040 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 526 992 | 386 413 | 487 555 | 357 820 | 232 849 | 99 | 110 494 |
| Profit for the year | 54 421 | 132 342 | 31 360 | 16 424 | 50 250 | 285 395 | 71 363 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 584 225 | 521 567 | 521 727 | 377 056 | 285 911 | 288 306 | 184 669 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 145 425 | 1 298 827 | 986 841 | 912 068 | 930 570 | 1 228 334 | 615 274 |
| Operating profit | 68 180 | 183 655 | 38 860 | 48 998 | 72 029 | 345 159 | 118 184 |
| EBITDA | 205 859 | 338 218 | 176 030 | 166 255 | 158 179 | 379 247 | 132 166 |
| Profit before income tax | 62 735 | 179 639 | 36 439 | 47 581 | 72 294 | 346 880 | 120 722 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 54 421 | 132 342 | 31 360 | 16 424 | 50 250 | 285 395 | 71 363 |
| Labour costs | 302 606 | 299 305 | 240 275 | 242 774 | 254 433 | 299 732 | 241 654 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 137 679 | 154 563 | 137 170 | 117 257 | 86 150 | 34 088 | 13 982 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 15 | 15 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 195 000 | 31 200 | 161 095 | 141 395 | 283 000 | 175 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
20 contractsPublic contracts won worth 117 261 € from 3 contracting authorities (26.10.2023–13.10.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konsu kanali truubi rekonstrueerimine ja Kirjaku tee uuendamine · joint bid | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 82 500 € | 13.10.2026 |
| Mehide-Lümatu tee truubi uuendamine | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 19 335 € | 04.08.2026 |
| Kraavikaevetööd 2026 (Maa- ja Ruumiamet) · Naelavere peakraav | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 6464 € | 02.06.2026 |
| Kraavikaevetööd 2026 (Maa- ja Ruumiamet) · Koosa oja | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 10 870 € | 02.06.2026 |
| Maaparandustööd 2026 (IV piiratud hankemenetlus) | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 16 861 € | 07.05.2026 |
| Umbsaare tee ehitamine · joint bid | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 65 000 € | 19.02.2026 |
| Vara teede ehitamine · joint bid | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 144 000 € | 15.01.2026 |
| Omedu PÜ-207 maaparandussüsteemi ning teede rekonstrueerimine · joint bid | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 434 000 € | 26.11.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Osaühing KAEVAX
Overview
Osaühing KAEVAX (registry code 10804248) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2001 and has been registered for 24 years. Registered location: Kaiavere küla, Jõgeva vald, Jõgeva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is maakuivendus- ja maaparandustööd (EMTAK 43122). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100729197).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 615 274 €, down 49,9% on the previous year (1 228 334 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 9,8% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 71 363 € (11,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees (8 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 87 896 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 306 709 € and equity 184 669 € (60,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 160 744 €, down 24,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 25 565 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2290 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 19.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.