OÜ CERAMICRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 0 € | 9 | 22 986 € |
| Q2 2026 | 0 € | 9 | 23 541 € |
| Q1 2026 | 0 € | 9 | 23 942 € |
| Q4 2025 | 0 € | 9 | 27 425 € |
| Q3 2025 | 0 € | 9 | 27 717 € |
| Q2 2025 | 0 € | 9 | 27 041 € |
| Q1 2025 | 0 € | 9 | 32 658 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 150 000 € (43% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 237 705 | 213 563 | 282 411 | 291 729 | 279 350 | 233 593 | 186 214 |
| Total non-current assets | 215 723 | 198 701 | 178 926 | 158 764 | 185 380 | 163 097 | 210 698 |
| Total assets | 453 428 | 412 264 | 461 337 | 450 493 | 464 730 | 396 690 | 396 912 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 24 728 | 26 277 | 27 916 | 29 828 | 30 091 | 44 727 | 39 634 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 24 728 | 26 277 | 27 916 | 29 828 | 30 091 | 44 727 | 39 634 |
| Share capital | 2560 | 2560 | 2560 | 2560 | 2560 | 2560 | 2560 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 285 579 | 265 884 | 275 171 | 271 605 | 267 849 | 221 823 | 199 147 |
| Profit for the year | 140 305 | 117 287 | 155 434 | 146 244 | 163 974 | 127 324 | 155 315 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 428 700 | 385 987 | 433 421 | 420 665 | 434 639 | 351 963 | 357 278 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 425 856 | 405 707 | 455 011 | 487 558 | 491 682 | 503 789 | 555 118 |
| Operating profit | 162 697 | 150 292 | 172 996 | 175 127 | 188 260 | 159 195 | 193 317 |
| EBITDA | 188 772 | 177 012 | 196 199 | 195 289 | 208 569 | 184 242 | 218 878 |
| Profit before income tax | 162 631 | 150 310 | 173 015 | 175 151 | 189 061 | 167 702 | 197 623 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 140 305 | 117 287 | 155 434 | 146 244 | 163 974 | 127 324 | 155 315 |
| Labour costs | 143 598 | 149 418 | 160 983 | 182 795 | 187 824 | 224 465 | 243 793 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 26 075 | 26 720 | 23 203 | 20 162 | 20 309 | 25 047 | 25 561 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 160 000 | 108 000 | 159 000 | 150 000 | 210 000 | 150 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (21.01.2025–21.01.2025). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hambalabori teenuse tellimine | Sihtasutus Tallinna Hambakliinik | up to 1 350 000 € | 21.01.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ CERAMIC
Overview
OÜ CERAMIC (registry code 10811354) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2001 and has been registered for 24 years. Registered location: Haabersti linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is muude meditsiiniinstrumentide ning materjalide tootmine (EMTAK 32509). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100759646).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 555 118 €, up 10,2% on the previous year (503 789 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,5% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 155 315 € (28,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 9 employees. Revenue per employee was 61 680 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 396 912 € and equity 357 278 € (90,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, the company declared no turnover in Q3 2026. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1660 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (45%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 07.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.