SeDx Valdus OsaühingRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 6860 € | 2 | 9298 € |
| Q2 2026 | 54 512 € | 3 | 6587 € |
| Q1 2026 | 6670 € | 3 | 1297 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1224 € | 1 | 2072 € |
| Q3 2025 | 2223 € | 1 | 812 € |
| Q2 2025 | 377 € | 1 | 1391 € |
| Q1 2025 | 15 244 € | — | 3355 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 094 247 | 1 039 405 | 4 039 276 | 3 202 003 | 130 670 | 368 642 | 363 908 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 229 231 | 1 530 308 | 2 769 887 | 3 181 185 | 2 195 750 | 1 716 124 | 2 243 158 |
| Total assets | 2 323 478 | 2 569 713 | 6 809 163 | 6 383 188 | 2 326 420 | 2 084 766 | 2 607 066 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 936 038 | 660 605 | 1 591 340 | 1 578 985 | 294 491 | 301 788 | 29 918 |
| Non-current liabilities | 332 500 | 523 420 | 332 500 | 0 | 361 667 | 381 667 | 68 856 |
| Total liabilities | 1 268 538 | 1 184 025 | 1 923 840 | 1 578 985 | 656 158 | 683 455 | 98 774 |
| Share capital | 3125 | 3125 | 3125 | 3125 | 3125 | 3125 | 10 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 622 716 | 752 440 | 1 083 188 | 4 503 089 | 4 501 703 | 1 367 762 | 1 098 810 |
| Profit for the year | 129 724 | 330 748 | 3 499 635 | −1386 | −3 133 941 | −268 951 | −361 096 |
| Reserves and other equity | 299 375 | 299 375 | 299 375 | 299 375 | 299 375 | 299 375 | 1 760 578 |
| Total equity | 1 054 940 | 1 385 688 | 4 885 323 | 4 804 203 | 1 670 262 | 1 401 311 | 2 508 292 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 365 142 | 1 710 902 | 8 584 199 | 1 694 613 | 237 932 | 25 165 | 5213 |
| Operating profit | 167 635 | 359 532 | 3 567 337 | −19 195 | −3 099 246 | −340 057 | −40 940 |
| EBITDA | — | — | 3 568 339 | — | — | −330 550 | −40 940 |
| Profit before income tax | 129 724 | 330 748 | 3 499 635 | −1386 | −3 133 941 | −268 951 | −361 096 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 129 724 | 330 748 | 3 499 635 | −1386 | −3 133 941 | −268 951 | −361 096 |
| Labour costs | 182 860 | 26 810 | 68 292 | 168 967 | 56 597 | 28 699 | 11 751 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | 1002 | — | — | 9507 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 79 734 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 notes4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 44 149 € from 2 contracting authorities (19.02.2024–04.04.2024). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiiruuringud ribatestidega | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 1695 € | 04.04.2024 |
| Söötmete, reaktiivide, diagnostikumide ja laboritarvikute hankimine Terviseameti rahvatervise laborile | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | up to 2 000 000 € | 14.03.2024 |
| Kiiruuringud ribatestidega | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 42 454 € | 19.02.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: SeDx Valdus Osaühing
Overview
SeDx Valdus Osaühing (registry code 11488192) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2008 and has been registered for 18 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other personal service activities n.e.c. (EMTAK 9699). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101300654).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 5213 €, down 79,3% on the previous year (25 165 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 60,5% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 361 096 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 5213 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 607 066 € and equity 2 508 292 € (96,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 6860 €, up 209% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 9298 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2850 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 5 owners. The largest stake (55%) is held by Osaühing CAPITAL NET.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 01.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.