Feature Forest OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 17 025 € | 3 | 129 € |
| Q2 2026 | 32 610 € | 3 | 786 € |
| Q1 2026 | 29 489 € | 3 | 2238 € |
| Q4 2025 | 86 694 € | 3 | 4831 € |
| Q3 2025 | 12 632 € | 3 | 4707 € |
| Q2 2025 | 118 304 € | 3 | 7099 € |
| Q1 2025 | 95 711 € | 3 | 13 230 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 3650 € (<1% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 938 970 | 719 454 | 506 430 | 650 002 | 655 874 | 632 456 | 550 484 |
| Total non-current assets | 298 320 | 246 426 | 940 922 | 1 405 289 | 1 482 335 | 1 831 445 | 1 866 444 |
| Total assets | 1 237 290 | 965 880 | 1 447 352 | 2 055 291 | 2 138 209 | 2 463 901 | 2 416 928 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 882 612 | 247 349 | 576 647 | 1 124 769 | 1 443 080 | 1 590 220 | 1 724 567 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 882 612 | 247 349 | 576 647 | 1 124 769 | 1 443 080 | 1 590 220 | 1 724 567 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 168 406 | 265 029 | 416 031 | 455 595 | 663 514 | 655 782 | 867 531 |
| Profit for the year | 183 772 | 451 002 | 452 174 | 472 427 | 29 115 | 215 399 | −177 670 |
| Total equity | 354 678 | 718 531 | 870 705 | 930 522 | 695 129 | 873 681 | 692 361 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 598 284 | 1 592 571 | 1 307 812 | 1 100 880 | 987 835 | 1 090 859 | 313 428 |
| Operating profit | 222 147 | 469 205 | 541 748 | 634 422 | 79 369 | 345 532 | −66 343 |
| EBITDA | 235 141 | 482 199 | 553 365 | 658 541 | 90 362 | 345 532 | — |
| Profit before income tax | 215 595 | 464 025 | 515 865 | 557 192 | 75 361 | 220 518 | −176 641 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 183 772 | 451 002 | 452 174 | 472 427 | 29 115 | 215 399 | −177 670 |
| Labour costs | 53 917 | 64 372 | 73 432 | 75 563 | 80 308 | 126 184 | 62 670 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 12 994 | 12 994 | 11 617 | 24 119 | 10 993 | 0 | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 87 149 | 300 000 | 412 610 | 264 508 | 36 847 | 3650 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Feature Forest OÜ
Overview
Feature Forest OÜ (registry code 10817204) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2001 and has been registered for 24 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support services to forestry (EMTAK 02401). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101907044).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 313 428 €, down 71,3% on the previous year (1 090 859 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 23,8% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 177 670 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 156 714 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 416 928 € and equity 692 361 € (28,6% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 1950 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 17 025 €, up 34,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 129 €.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 09.09.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.