Osaühing Kastani MetsadRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | 0 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | — | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | — | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | — | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 001 418 | 991 798 | 1 167 266 | 1 532 651 | 1 481 134 | 1 473 168 | 1 625 920 |
| Total non-current assets | 760 144 | 895 825 | 1 110 805 | 574 858 | 599 966 | 694 226 | 640 927 |
| Total assets | 1 761 562 | 1 887 623 | 2 278 071 | 2 107 509 | 2 081 100 | 2 167 394 | 2 266 847 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 86 991 | 102 294 | 69 309 | 2929 | 8897 | 7756 | 2298 |
| Non-current liabilities | 43 802 | 37 580 | 31 101 | 8039 | 2439 | 1239 | 1239 |
| Total liabilities | 130 793 | 139 874 | 100 410 | 10 968 | 11 336 | 8995 | 3537 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 615 725 | 1 627 581 | 1 744 561 | 2 174 473 | 2 093 353 | 2 066 576 | 2 155 211 |
| Profit for the year | 11 856 | 116 980 | 429 912 | −81 120 | −26 777 | 88 635 | 104 911 |
| Reserves and other equity | 688 | 688 | 688 | 688 | 688 | 688 | 688 |
| Total equity | 1 630 769 | 1 747 749 | 2 177 661 | 2 096 541 | 2 069 764 | 2 158 399 | 2 263 310 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 22 181 | 1222 | 14 | 10 746 | 0 | 13 205 | 0 |
| Operating profit | 14 583 | 119 511 | 431 734 | −83 259 | −6392 | 83 383 | 98 630 |
| EBITDA | 14 800 | 123 331 | 438 033 | −76 569 | 1471 | 90 995 | 98 630 |
| Profit before income tax | 11 856 | 116 980 | 429 912 | −81 120 | −26 777 | 88 635 | 104 911 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 11 856 | 116 980 | 429 912 | −81 120 | −26 777 | 88 635 | 104 911 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 217 | 3820 | 6299 | 6690 | 7863 | 7612 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Kastani Metsad
Overview
Osaühing Kastani Metsad (registry code 10828674) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2001 and has been registered for 24 years. Registered location: Kuressaare linn, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is silviculture and other forestry activities (EMTAK 02101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101339971).
Financial results
There was no revenue in financial year 2025. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 104 911 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 266 847 € and equity 2 263 310 € (99,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, the company declared no turnover in Q3 2026.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (51%) is held by OÜ Nederma-Netsaja Põllumajandussaadused.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 27.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.