osaühing SajoliRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 179 056 € | 5 | 6238 € |
| Q2 2026 | 202 322 € | 5 | 7025 € |
| Q1 2026 | 185 460 € | 5 | 7154 € |
| Q4 2025 | 204 816 € | 5 | 7255 € |
| Q3 2025 | 169 208 € | 5 | 5304 € |
| Q2 2025 | 205 902 € | 4 | 4404 € |
| Q1 2025 | 190 722 € | 3 | 2255 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 253 869 € (32% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 98 129 | 250 324 | 303 855 | 474 516 | 587 920 | 692 288 | 297 713 |
| Total non-current assets | 156 197 | 210 102 | 196 723 | 197 671 | 229 824 | 346 384 | 381 760 |
| Total assets | 254 326 | 460 426 | 500 578 | 672 187 | 817 744 | 1 038 672 | 679 473 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 23 226 | 126 665 | 120 073 | 162 838 | 194 022 | 232 456 | 63 156 |
| Non-current liabilities | 20 000 | 20 000 | 5000 | 8000 | 2000 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 43 226 | 146 665 | 125 073 | 170 838 | 196 022 | 232 456 | 63 156 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 131 024 | 195 761 | 298 422 | 362 301 | 480 035 | 600 409 | 537 008 |
| Profit for the year | 64 737 | 102 661 | 63 879 | 117 735 | 120 374 | 190 468 | 63 970 |
| Reserves and other equity | 12 783 | 12 783 | 10 648 | 18 757 | 18 757 | 12 783 | 12 783 |
| Total equity | 211 100 | 313 761 | 375 505 | 501 349 | 621 722 | 806 216 | 616 317 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 378 325 | 366 836 | 463 566 | 715 243 | 830 549 | 862 701 | 772 130 |
| Operating profit | 67 137 | 105 061 | 64 104 | 118 178 | 120 394 | 190 464 | 58 567 |
| EBITDA | 77 135 | 105 061 | 83 755 | 118 230 | 120 975 | 191 654 | 58 567 |
| Profit before income tax | 64 737 | 102 661 | 63 879 | 117 735 | 120 374 | 190 468 | 63 970 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 64 737 | 102 661 | 63 879 | 117 735 | 120 374 | 190 468 | 63 970 |
| Labour costs | 10 816 | 14 774 | 17 709 | 21 433 | 24 314 | 27 640 | 58 639 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 9998 | 0 | 19 651 | 52 | 581 | 1190 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 253 869 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (25.01.2024–22.12.2025). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toiduainete hankimine Tartu Rakenduslikule Kolledžile · Puhastatud juurviljade hanke osa 7 | Tartu Rakenduslik Kolledž | up to 46 625 € | 22.12.2025 |
| Toiduainete hankimine Tartu Rakenduslikule Kolledžile 2024-2025. aastaks · Puhastatud juurviljade hanke osa 7 | Tartu Rakenduslik Kolledž | up to 162 262 € | 25.01.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: osaühing Sajoli
Overview
Osaühing Sajoli (registry code 10849512) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2002 and has been registered for 24 years. Registered location: Vana-Kuuste küla, Kambja vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is muu puu- ja köögivilja töötlemine ja säilitamine (EMTAK 10391). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100812020).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 772 130 €, down 10,5% on the previous year (862 701 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 12,6% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 63 970 € (8,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 193 033 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 679 473 € and equity 616 317 € (90,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 179 056 €, up 5,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 6238 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 920 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 21.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.