Visare Ehitus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 145 945 € | 25 | 83 205 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 369 136 € | 27 | 78 978 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 242 523 € | 27 | 78 662 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 173 683 € | 25 | 91 118 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 205 180 € | 25 | 85 503 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 170 032 € | 23 | 79 952 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 101 214 € | 26 | 84 821 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 251 | 2903 | 21 | 118 343 | 739 030 | 686 843 | 666 190 |
| Total non-current assets | 1406 | 1022 | 0 | 89 012 | 154 787 | 189 601 | 563 056 |
| Total assets | 1657 | 3925 | 21 | 207 355 | 893 817 | 876 444 | 1 229 246 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | — | 3005 | 12 | 134 444 | 677 884 | 615 631 | 825 703 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | 0 | — | 19 244 | 40 808 |
| Total liabilities | — | 3005 | 12 | 134 444 | 677 884 | 634 875 | 866 511 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −1155 | −1155 | −1892 | −2803 | 70 355 | 213 377 | 239 013 |
| Profit for the year | 0 | −737 | −911 | 72 902 | 143 022 | 25 636 | 121 166 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 1657 | 920 | 9 | 72 911 | 215 933 | 241 569 | 362 735 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 8394 | 475 | 1 528 363 | 4 871 196 | 3 324 200 | 4 573 343 |
| Operating profit | 0 | −737 | −911 | 72 899 | 142 087 | 20 778 | 124 520 |
| EBITDA | 0 | −353 | −528 | 81 629 | 165 404 | 48 590 | 157 193 |
| Profit before income tax | 0 | −737 | −911 | 72 902 | 143 022 | 25 636 | 121 166 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 0 | −737 | −911 | 72 902 | 143 022 | 25 636 | 121 166 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 2979 | 0 | 466 709 | 904 361 | 802 697 | 795 210 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 384 | 383 | 8730 | 23 317 | 27 812 | 32 673 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 28 | 25 | 25 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
7 contractsPublic contracts won worth 4 918 901 € from 7 contracting authorities (27.11.2023–15.06.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peetri kooli lasteaia projekteerimis- ja ehitustööd · joint bid | Järva Vallavalitsus | 542 421 € | 15.06.2026 |
| Tallinna Kullatera lasteaia ajutiste tehaselise monteeritava/demonteeritava ja korduvkasutatava, 2-e rühmalise moodullasteaia projekteerimine ja püstitamine · joint bid | Tallinna Haridusamet | 592 950 € | 14.04.2026 |
| OÜ AGEs partner tootmishoone ehitus | OÜ AGEs partner | 699 895 € | 04.09.2025 |
| Paide linn, Mündi tn 12 korteriühistu rekonstrueerimine EIS toetusega · joint bid | Paide linn, Mündi tn 12 korteriühistu | 1 040 876 € | 01.08.2025 |
| Järvakandi Kultuurihalli Klaasikeskuse osa ja väliala tööprojekti koostamine ja ehitamine | Kehtna Vallavalitsus | 259 901 € | 10.10.2024 |
| Hoone renoveerimine Paide tn 5b Türi | Türi vald, Türi linn, Paide tn 5b korteriühistu | 1 675 586 € | 25.07.2024 |
| Türi Keskkonnaameti büroohoone rekonstrueerimine | Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts | 700 221 € | 27.11.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Visare Ehitus OÜ
Overview
Visare Ehitus OÜ (registry code 10852483) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2002 and has been registered for 24 years. Registered location: Paide linn, Järva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100768640).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 4 573 343 €, up 37,6% on the previous year (3 324 200 €). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 121 166 € (2,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 25 employees. Revenue per employee was 182 934 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 229 246 € and equity 362 735 € (29,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 145 945 €, down 4,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 25 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 83 205 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2100 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 19.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.