Multisüsteemide osaühingRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 86 750 € | 6 | 9952 € |
| Q2 2026 | 49 369 € | 6 | 9381 € |
| Q1 2026 | 65 226 € | 5 | 8731 € |
| Q4 2025 | 69 433 € | 5 | 11 713 € |
| Q3 2025 | 112 557 € | 5 | 11 184 € |
| Q2 2025 | 86 865 € | 5 | 8864 € |
| Q1 2025 | 87 020 € | 4 | 11 329 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 29 999 € (95% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 42 330 | 47 471 | 49 240 | 34 236 | 50 997 | 63 338 | 35 300 |
| Total non-current assets | 10 252 | 22 861 | 17 078 | 34 745 | 59 298 | 86 833 | 85 053 |
| Total assets | 52 582 | 70 332 | 66 318 | 68 981 | 110 295 | 150 171 | 120 353 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 34 702 | 33 798 | 25 797 | 49 256 | 38 042 | 74 801 | 82 805 |
| Non-current liabilities | 7534 | 17 179 | 10 042 | 12 302 | 29 512 | 40 279 | 31 697 |
| Total liabilities | 42 236 | 50 977 | 35 839 | 61 558 | 67 554 | 115 080 | 114 502 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 12 718 | 6817 | 15 826 | 19 951 | 3893 | 9212 | 1563 |
| Profit for the year | −5901 | 9009 | 11 124 | −16 057 | 35 319 | 22 350 | 759 |
| Reserves and other equity | 973 | 973 | 973 | 973 | 973 | 973 | 973 |
| Total equity | 10 346 | 19 355 | 30 479 | 7423 | 42 741 | 35 091 | 5851 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 226 390 | 208 911 | 219 647 | 221 223 | 469 196 | 439 191 | 350 499 |
| Operating profit | −870 | 11 957 | 11 598 | −13 495 | 37 152 | 32 812 | 3885 |
| EBITDA | 3687 | 17 740 | 17 381 | −9725 | 42 902 | 41 965 | 5665 |
| Profit before income tax | −1126 | 11 675 | 11 125 | −14 054 | 35 319 | 29 600 | 759 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −5901 | 9009 | 11 124 | −16 057 | 35 319 | 22 350 | 759 |
| Labour costs | 52 927 | 37 440 | 32 671 | 37 534 | 102 926 | 97 738 | 101 583 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 4557 | 5783 | 5783 | 3770 | 5750 | 9153 | 1780 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 6999 | 0 | 30 000 | 29 999 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 88 571 € from 2 contracting authorities (22.03.2024–11.12.2024). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toitelahenduste paigaldamine | Riigi Infosüsteemi Amet | up to 800 000 € | 11.12.2024 |
| Serveriruumi elektrisüsteemi ehitus | Riigi Infokommunikatsiooni Sihtasutus | 88 571 € | 22.03.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Multisüsteemide osaühing
Overview
Multisüsteemide osaühing (registry code 10869874) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2002 and has been registered for 24 years. Registered location: Nõmme linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is electrical installation works (EMTAK 43211). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100787168).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 350 499 €, down 20,2% on the previous year (439 191 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,6% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 759 € (0,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 87 625 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 120 353 € and equity 5851 € (4,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 86 750 €, down 22,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 9952 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1150 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 12.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.