Osaühing ENEGARRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1964 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 460 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 0 € | — | 863 € |
| Q4 2025 | 2591 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 0 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 582 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 77 705 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 1 295 476 | 1 177 224 | 1 079 434 | 1 382 528 | 870 120 | 725 644 |
| Total non-current assets | 34 592 | 97 927 | 136 435 | 169 686 | 496 237 | 499 709 |
| Total assets | 1 330 068 | 1 275 151 | 1 215 869 | 1 552 214 | 1 366 357 | 1 225 353 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 43 176 | 46 099 | 38 636 | 138 556 | 127 121 | 44 666 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | 182 684 | 155 742 | 84 141 |
| Total liabilities | 43 176 | 46 099 | 38 636 | 321 240 | 282 863 | 128 807 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 338 865 | 1 276 591 | 1 226 240 | 1 174 422 | 1 228 162 | 1 105 700 |
| Profit for the year | −54 785 | −50 351 | −51 819 | 53 740 | −147 480 | −11 966 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 1 286 892 | 1 229 052 | 1 177 233 | 1 230 974 | 1 083 494 | 1 096 546 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 929 887 | 286 411 | 41 650 | 161 222 | 200 333 | 251 320 |
| Operating profit | −36 659 | −50 886 | −54 201 | 55 658 | −256 078 | 19 666 |
| EBITDA | −24 900 | −36 430 | −45 924 | 63 079 | −248 925 | 28 481 |
| Profit before income tax | −36 535 | −49 132 | −51 819 | 53 740 | −147 480 | −11 466 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −54 785 | −50 351 | −51 819 | 53 740 | −147 480 | −11 966 |
| Labour costs | 27 551 | 27 260 | 30 619 | 25 911 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 11 759 | 14 456 | 8277 | 7421 | 7153 | 8815 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 7489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Osaühing ENEGAR
Overview
Osaühing ENEGAR (registry code 10885732) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2002 and has been registered for 24 years. Registered location: Nõmme linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100778274).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024 was 251 320 €, up 25,5% on the previous year (200 333 €). From 2019 to 2024, revenue declined by an average of 23,0% per year. Financial year 2024 ended with a loss of 11 966 €. The company was profitable in 1 of the 6 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2024. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 1 225 353 € and equity 1 096 546 € (89,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1964 €.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 04.11.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.