Sakala Teed OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 681 140 € | 38 | 108 789 € |
| Q2 2026 | 986 122 € | 41 | 91 055 € |
| Q1 2026 | 761 382 € | 32 | 86 290 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 456 183 € | 32 | 75 788 € |
| Q3 2025 | 949 799 € | 21 | 69 216 € |
| Q2 2025 | 240 807 € | 20 | 43 711 € |
| Q1 2025 | 109 362 € | 15 | 43 887 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 941 269 | 2 362 942 | 2 454 078 | 2 734 131 | 3 068 461 | 2 786 491 | 2 033 983 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 232 990 | 1 092 808 | 976 178 | 986 255 | 1 071 421 | 992 392 | 2 059 606 |
| Total assets | 3 174 259 | 3 455 750 | 3 430 256 | 3 720 386 | 4 139 882 | 3 778 883 | 4 093 589 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 678 005 | 756 438 | 713 900 | 1 240 380 | 112 539 | 295 917 | 440 811 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 678 005 | 756 438 | 713 900 | 1 240 380 | 112 539 | 295 917 | 440 811 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 2 369 426 | 2 369 442 | 2 446 500 | 2 563 544 | 2 477 194 | 3 724 531 | 3 480 154 |
| Profit for the year | 124 016 | 327 058 | 267 044 | −86 350 | 1 547 337 | −244 377 | 169 812 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 2 496 254 | 2 699 312 | 2 716 356 | 2 480 006 | 4 027 343 | 3 482 966 | 3 652 778 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 6 271 314 | 6 252 225 | 7 211 337 | 6 188 910 | 6 834 042 | 2 031 304 | 3 002 895 |
| Operating profit | 144 559 | 344 442 | 329 727 | −57 605 | 1 551 446 | −250 468 | 127 825 |
| EBITDA | 434 656 | 613 834 | 563 776 | 218 254 | 1 844 296 | −24 263 | 339 458 |
| Profit before income tax | 144 539 | 347 883 | 315 765 | −61 931 | 1 547 337 | −181 005 | 169 812 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 124 016 | 327 058 | 267 044 | −86 350 | 1 547 337 | −244 377 | 169 812 |
| Labour costs | 912 108 | 965 521 | 952 704 | 948 904 | 922 874 | 584 723 | 656 430 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 290 097 | 269 392 | 234 049 | 275 859 | 292 850 | 226 205 | 211 633 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 39 | 39 | 39 | 35 | 33 | 19 | 19 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 124 000 | 250 000 | 150 000 | 0 | 300 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
22 contractsPublic contracts won worth 16 172 186 € from 6 contracting authorities (26.09.2023–30.06.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viljandi valla kruusateede remont 2026 · Osa 1 | Viljandi Vallavalitsus | 116 145 € | 30.06.2026 |
| Viljandi maakonna kruusateede säilitusremont 2026 | Transpordiamet | 891 098 € | 08.04.2026 |
| Viljandi maakonna kruusateede säilitusremont | Transpordiamet | 164 743 € | 29.09.2025 |
| Riigitee nr 24151 Kõpu - Tõramaa - Jõesuu km 14,749 - 23,221 tolmuvaba katte ehitus | Transpordiamet | 1 084 752 € | 08.09.2025 |
| Viljandi valla teede mustkatte ehitus ja säilituspindamine 2025 · Jõesuu randumisala juurdepääsutee ja parkimisala ehitus | Viljandi Vallavalitsus | 40 528 € | 21.07.2025 |
| Viljandi valla teede mustkatte ehitus ja säilituspindamine 2025 · Viljandi valla teede aukude remont ja pindamistööd | Viljandi Vallavalitsus | 215 521 € | 21.07.2025 |
| Saarde valla kruusateede remont 2025 | Saarde Vallavalitsus | 73 991 € | 15.07.2025 |
| Kivi tänava projekteerimine ja ehitamine | Mulgi Vallavalitsus | 122 079 € | 15.07.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Sakala Teed OÜ
Overview
Sakala Teed OÜ (registry code 10899591) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2002 and has been registered for 23 years. Registered location: Mäeltküla, Viljandi vald, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is maanteede ja kiirteede ehitus (EMTAK 42111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100800524).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3 002 895 €, up 47,8% on the previous year (2 031 304 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 11,6% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 169 812 € (5,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 19 employees. Revenue per employee was 158 047 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 4 093 589 € and equity 3 652 778 € (89,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 681 140 €, up 77,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 38 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 108 789 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1840 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is osaühing TARBAAN VEOD.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.