Rapla Turvas OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 160 866 € | 8 | 46 288 € |
| Q2 2026 | 532 499 € | 8 | 35 802 € |
| Q1 2026 | 389 725 € | 7 | 53 569 € |
| Q4 2025 | 185 250 € | 6 | 37 606 € |
| Q3 2025 | 297 111 € | 6 | 54 429 € |
| Q2 2025 | 672 745 € | 9 | 45 860 € |
| Q1 2025 | 220 875 € | 7 | 35 936 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 295 195 € (45% of distributable profit).
Low confidence: in the same year part of the retained earnings moved to reserves or share capital, or a contribution was made — the exact dividend is unclear, the lower estimate is shown.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 375 973 | 479 128 | 851 144 | 882 389 | 774 564 | 1 045 843 | 1 081 211 |
| Total non-current assets | 311 748 | 294 878 | 285 580 | 389 467 | 712 567 | 639 010 | 618 494 |
| Total assets | 687 721 | 774 006 | 1 136 724 | 1 271 856 | 1 487 131 | 1 684 853 | 1 699 705 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 561 514 | 322 397 | 565 764 | 571 014 | 460 268 | 525 754 | 920 109 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 270 000 | 270 000 | 329 849 | 528 260 | 470 269 | 409 989 |
| Total liabilities | 561 514 | 592 397 | 835 764 | 900 863 | 988 528 | 996 023 | 1 330 098 |
| Share capital | 30 000 | 30 000 | 30 000 | 30 000 | 30 000 | 30 000 | 40 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 36 433 | 96 207 | 151 609 | 270 960 | 340 993 | 468 603 | 353 635 |
| Profit for the year | 59 774 | 55 402 | 119 351 | 70 033 | 127 610 | 190 227 | −24 028 |
| Total equity | 126 207 | 181 609 | 300 960 | 370 993 | 498 603 | 688 830 | 369 607 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 652 586 | 694 640 | 873 991 | 1 119 724 | 1 273 168 | 1 113 981 | 1 353 299 |
| Operating profit | 69 174 | 63 553 | 128 490 | 79 283 | 158 001 | 225 916 | 11 266 |
| EBITDA | 112 951 | 115 302 | 186 608 | 157 112 | 249 427 | 331 142 | 124 403 |
| Profit before income tax | 59 774 | 55 402 | 119 351 | 70 033 | 127 610 | 190 227 | −24 028 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 59 774 | 55 402 | 119 351 | 70 033 | 127 610 | 190 227 | −24 028 |
| Labour costs | 134 391 | 165 628 | 218 476 | 279 400 | 265 542 | 303 425 | 461 465 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 43 777 | 51 749 | 58 118 | 77 829 | 91 426 | 105 226 | 113 137 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 295 195 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Rapla Turvas OÜ
Overview
Rapla Turvas OÜ (registry code 14182536) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Rapla linn, Rapla vald, Rapla maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is turba tootmine (EMTAK 08921). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101960230).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 353 299 €, up 21,5% on the previous year (1 113 981 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 12,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 24 028 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 8 employees (9 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 169 162 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 699 705 € and equity 369 607 € (21,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 160 866 €, down 45,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 46 288 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3500 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is PATZER ERDEN GMBH.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 18.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.