Pibula OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 22 809 € | 1 | 4416 € |
| Q2 2026 | 28 369 € | 1 | 4416 € |
| Q1 2026 | 23 775 € | 1 | 4570 € |
| Q4 2025 | 24 655 € | 1 | 4878 € |
| Q3 2025 | 37 893 € | 1 | 4878 € |
| Q2 2025 | 22 610 € | 1 | 4878 € |
| Q1 2025 | 27 403 € | 1 | 4822 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 52 041 € (1% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 301 293 | 456 926 | 758 050 | 698 646 | 569 243 | 962 291 | 911 402 |
| Total non-current assets | 3 552 209 | 3 558 456 | 3 656 730 | 3 851 931 | 3 885 963 | 3 639 723 | 4 047 906 |
| Total assets | 3 853 502 | 4 015 382 | 4 414 780 | 4 550 577 | 4 455 206 | 4 602 014 | 4 959 308 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 9418 | 21 421 | 11 909 | 9907 | 11 897 | 10 430 | 9659 |
| Non-current liabilities | 231 961 | 281 961 | 531 711 | 551 711 | 429 711 | 429 711 | 629 711 |
| Total liabilities | 241 379 | 303 382 | 543 620 | 561 618 | 441 608 | 440 141 | 639 370 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 3 327 996 | 3 464 311 | 3 484 188 | 3 618 553 | 3 839 392 | 3 889 010 | 4 107 020 |
| Profit for the year | 281 315 | 244 877 | 384 160 | 367 594 | 171 394 | 270 051 | 210 106 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 3 612 123 | 3 712 000 | 3 871 160 | 3 988 959 | 4 013 598 | 4 161 873 | 4 319 938 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 71 641 | 135 423 | 101 891 | 92 997 | 73 711 | 84 756 | 106 816 |
| Operating profit | 1513 | −15 939 | −4110 | −81 793 | −152 444 | 16 116 | 37 986 |
| EBITDA | 2836 | −14 175 | −2346 | −80 029 | −147 294 | 24 078 | 47 502 |
| Profit before income tax | 281 315 | 244 877 | 384 160 | 367 594 | 171 394 | 270 051 | 210 106 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 281 315 | 244 877 | 384 160 | 367 594 | 171 394 | 270 051 | 210 106 |
| Labour costs | 43 345 | 34 329 | 37 010 | 46 019 | 45 760 | 45 760 | 45 760 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1323 | 1764 | 1764 | 1764 | 5150 | 7962 | 9516 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 101 891 | 1 | 73 711 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 145 000 | 225 000 | 249 795 | 146 755 | 121 776 | 52 041 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Pibula OÜ
Overview
Pibula OÜ (registry code 10904760) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2002 and has been registered for 23 years. Registered location: Peetri alevik, Rae vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is office administrative and support activities (EMTAK 82101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100798597).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 106 816 €, up 26,0% on the previous year (84 756 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,9% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 210 106 € (197% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 106 816 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 4 959 308 € and equity 4 319 938 € (87,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 22 809 €, down 39,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4416 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2720 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.