KP Factory OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 912 540 € | 30 | 66 168 € |
| Q2 2026 | 634 151 € | 35 | 65 919 € |
| Q1 2026 | 701 857 € | 36 | 72 996 € |
| Q4 2025 | 756 376 € | 38 | 73 235 € |
| Q3 2025 | 788 034 € | 38 | 71 737 € |
| Q2 2025 | 681 857 € | 38 | 67 452 € |
| Q1 2025 | 779 887 € | 37 | 75 924 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 567 189 | 1 477 463 | 1 718 923 | 1 658 149 | 1 635 842 | 1 734 849 | 1 434 310 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 416 092 | 1 319 678 | 1 421 937 | 1 354 307 | 1 219 045 | 1 385 733 | 1 255 846 |
| Total assets | 2 983 281 | 2 797 141 | 3 140 860 | 3 012 456 | 2 854 887 | 3 120 582 | 2 690 156 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 345 235 | 1 060 166 | 1 320 246 | 1 190 135 | 1 015 726 | 1 191 488 | 868 612 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1 566 732 | 1 586 010 | 1 720 650 | 1 696 294 | 1 708 890 | 1 786 886 | 1 693 171 |
| Total liabilities | 2 911 967 | 2 646 176 | 3 040 896 | 2 886 429 | 2 724 616 | 2 978 374 | 2 561 783 |
| Share capital | 70 000 | 70 000 | 70 000 | 70 000 | 70 000 | 70 000 | 70 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −413 011 | −581 686 | −562 268 | −553 036 | −526 973 | −522 729 | −510 792 |
| Profit for the year | −168 675 | 79 651 | 9232 | 26 063 | 4244 | 11 937 | −113 835 |
| Reserves and other equity | 583 000 | 583 000 | 583 000 | 583 000 | 583 000 | 583 000 | 683 000 |
| Total equity | 71 314 | 150 965 | 99 964 | 126 027 | 130 271 | 142 208 | 128 373 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 3 315 803 | 3 028 558 | 2 695 653 | 3 530 581 | 3 628 082 | 3 116 996 | 2 439 196 |
| Operating profit | −122 190 | 119 240 | 18 040 | 67 463 | 32 774 | 39 754 | −81 150 |
| EBITDA | −24 925 | 215 654 | 103 632 | 193 184 | 168 035 | 198 690 | 52 073 |
| Profit before income tax | −168 675 | 79 651 | 9232 | 26 063 | 4244 | 11 937 | −113 835 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −168 675 | 79 651 | 9232 | 26 063 | 4244 | 11 937 | −113 835 |
| Labour costs | 700 185 | 629 682 | 628 097 | 804 083 | 766 077 | 831 805 | 702 337 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 97 265 | 96 414 | 85 592 | 125 721 | 135 261 | 158 936 | 133 223 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 47 | 44 | 37 | 38 | 44 | 42 | 39 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 60 233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
7 contractsPublic contracts won worth 745 177 € from 7 contracting authorities (23.01.2024–08.09.2026). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bürootarbed · Osa 2 Trükised | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 250 000 € | 08.09.2026 |
| Trükised ja blanketid · Blanketid | Sihtasutus Ida-Viru Keskhaigla | 54 277 € | 09.01.2026 |
| Reklaammaterjalide ja -kandjate ost · Reklaammaterjalide ostmine | Eesti Energia AS | 150 000 € | 10.03.2025 |
| Trükiteenuste tellimine KORDUSHANGE | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 220 000 € | 18.02.2025 |
| Trükiteenused | Maaelu Teadmuskeskus | up to 130 000 € | 22.05.2024 |
| Trükiteenuse tellimine · Lisa 2 Sildid, lehed, kaardid | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 10 200 € | 15.04.2024 |
| Trükiteenuse tellimine · Lisa 1 Blanketid ja raamatud | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 60 700 € | 15.04.2024 |
| Trükiste ja kujundustööde tellimine | Tallinna Strateegiakeskus | up to 720 000 € | 23.01.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: KP Factory OÜ
Overview
KP Factory OÜ (registry code 11692685) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2009 and has been registered for 17 years. Registered location: Peetri alevik, Rae vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is paberist kirjatarvete tootmine (EMTAK 17231). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101308180).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 439 196 €, down 21,7% on the previous year (3 116 996 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 5,0% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 113 835 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 39 employees (42 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 62 543 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 690 156 € and equity 128 373 € (4,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 912 540 €, up 15,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 30 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 66 168 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1460 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (52%) is held by Pibula OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 31.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.