Metsabüroo OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 99 108 € | 11 | 20 949 € |
| Q2 2026 | 125 433 € | 11 | 20 629 € |
| Q1 2026 | 89 031 € | 11 | 23 752 € |
| Q4 2025 | 151 132 € | 11 | 22 040 € |
| Q3 2025 | 93 753 € | 11 | 22 978 € |
| Q2 2025 | 116 586 € | 11 | 19 723 € |
| Q1 2025 | 157 707 € | 10 | 23 671 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 26 840 € (13% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 153 560 | 152 059 | 173 813 | 214 690 | 236 028 | 282 404 | 242 878 |
| Total non-current assets | 28 187 | 22 511 | 21 588 | 18 129 | 12 318 | 17 143 | 11 497 |
| Total assets | 181 747 | 174 570 | 195 401 | 232 819 | 248 346 | 299 547 | 254 375 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 40 844 | 39 448 | 42 043 | 48 442 | 43 970 | 80 535 | 58 130 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 40 844 | 39 448 | 42 043 | 48 442 | 43 970 | 80 535 | 58 130 |
| Share capital | 8946 | 8946 | 8946 | 8946 | 8946 | 8946 | 8946 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 121 567 | 119 880 | 114 098 | 130 098 | 161 117 | 167 696 | 182 331 |
| Profit for the year | 9495 | 5401 | 29 419 | 44 438 | 33 418 | 41 475 | 4073 |
| Reserves and other equity | 895 | 895 | 895 | 895 | 895 | 895 | 895 |
| Total equity | 140 903 | 135 122 | 153 358 | 184 377 | 204 376 | 219 012 | 196 245 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 473 780 | 433 045 | 433 518 | 508 499 | 458 542 | 530 312 | 470 498 |
| Operating profit | 12 222 | 8007 | 31 702 | 47 329 | 35 000 | 44 727 | 8548 |
| EBITDA | 21 337 | 16 935 | 40 630 | 56 584 | 38 335 | 46 984 | 11 571 |
| Profit before income tax | 12 224 | 8066 | 32 218 | 47 793 | 36 558 | 47 958 | 11 643 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 9495 | 5401 | 29 419 | 44 438 | 33 418 | 41 475 | 4073 |
| Labour costs | 166 600 | 167 329 | 163 943 | 188 175 | 184 152 | 191 191 | 213 053 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 9115 | 8928 | 8928 | 9255 | 3335 | 2257 | 3023 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 11 182 | 11 183 | 13 419 | 13 419 | 26 839 | 26 840 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 126 632 € from 1 contracting authorities (27.03.2024–05.02.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metsainventeerimise teenuse tellimine Rail Balticu projektis (Maa-amet) | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 50 000 € | 05.02.2025 |
| Metsakorralduse tellimine Tihemetsa metskonda aastateks 2025-2034 (Luua Metsanduskool) | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 76 632 € | 27.03.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Metsabüroo OÜ
Overview
Metsabüroo OÜ (registry code 10908249) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2002 and has been registered for 23 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support services to forestry (EMTAK 02401). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100795338).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 470 498 €, down 11,3% on the previous year (530 312 €). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 4073 € (0,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 8 employees. Revenue per employee was 58 812 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 254 375 € and equity 196 245 € (77,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 99 108 €, up 5,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 11 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 20 949 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1290 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (28,6%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 27.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.