Lubasoo Agri OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 403 189 € | 6 | 16 488 € |
| Q2 2026 | 49 434 € | 6 | 14 841 € |
| Q1 2026 | 66 093 € | 6 | 15 234 € |
| Q4 2025 | 141 709 € | 6 | 10 624 € |
| Q3 2025 | 193 161 € | 6 | 14 930 € |
| Q2 2025 | 32 579 € | 5 | 12 237 € |
| Q1 2025 | 68 878 € | 5 | 14 153 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 82 405 | 78 054 | 148 662 | 267 607 | 230 507 | 141 764 | 173 545 |
| Total non-current assets | 405 366 | 379 855 | 551 100 | 501 662 | 766 059 | 646 879 | 570 476 |
| Total assets | 487 771 | 457 909 | 699 762 | 769 269 | 996 566 | 788 643 | 744 021 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 114 582 | 98 829 | 208 286 | 256 621 | 755 401 | 584 242 | 532 029 |
| Non-current liabilities | 151 373 | 119 605 | 243 623 | 153 649 | 192 770 | 132 858 | 83 563 |
| Total liabilities | 265 955 | 218 434 | 451 909 | 410 270 | 948 171 | 717 100 | 615 592 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 120 706 | 219 260 | 236 919 | 245 297 | 356 443 | 45 839 | 68 987 |
| Profit for the year | 98 554 | 17 659 | 8378 | 111 146 | −310 604 | 23 148 | 56 886 |
| Total equity | 221 816 | 239 475 | 247 853 | 358 999 | 48 395 | 71 543 | 128 429 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 299 192 | 335 990 | 302 948 | 645 360 | 274 297 | 517 855 | 427 682 |
| Operating profit | 100 819 | 21 072 | 14 463 | 120 636 | −296 373 | 39 366 | 65 038 |
| EBITDA | 115 595 | 49 248 | 52 707 | 170 340 | −235 810 | 112 028 | 140 321 |
| Profit before income tax | 98 554 | 17 659 | 8378 | 111 146 | −310 604 | 23 148 | 56 886 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 98 554 | 17 659 | 8378 | 111 146 | −310 604 | 23 148 | 56 886 |
| Labour costs | 1622 | 12 518 | 40 565 | 67 388 | 72 974 | 70 529 | 84 577 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 14 776 | 28 176 | 38 244 | 49 704 | 60 563 | 72 662 | 75 283 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (15.01.2026–15.01.2026). Plus 4 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rapla valla teede talihooldus 2025-2029 · Rapla linna platsid/parklad | Rapla Vallavalitsus | up to 180 000 € | 15.01.2026 |
| Rapla valla teede talihooldus 2025-2029 · Rapla 2 | Rapla Vallavalitsus | up to 103 000 € | 15.01.2026 |
| Rapla valla teede talihooldus 2025-2029 · Rapla 1 | Rapla Vallavalitsus | up to 195 000 € | 15.01.2026 |
| Rapla valla teede talihooldus 2025-2029 · Väljataguse ja Ülejõe | Rapla Vallavalitsus | up to 80 000 € | 15.01.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Lubasoo Agri OÜ
Overview
Lubasoo Agri OÜ (registry code 10939764) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2003 and has been registered for 23 years. Registered location: Alliku küla, Saue vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101822718).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 427 682 €, down 17,4% on the previous year (517 855 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 56 886 € (13,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 106 921 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 744 021 € and equity 128 429 € (17,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 403 189 €, up 109% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 16 488 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1770 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 06.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.