Osaühing WebstarRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 53 171 € | 3 | 7271 € |
| Q2 2026 | 54 847 € | 3 | 6923 € |
| Q1 2026 | 28 377 € | 3 | 6936 € |
| Q4 2025 | 48 004 € | 3 | 9075 € |
| Q3 2025 | 36 700 € | 3 | 9979 € |
| Q2 2025 | 48 756 € | 3 | 10 630 € |
| Q1 2025 | 64 996 € | 3 | 10 139 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 10 500 € (2% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 65 119 | 63 577 | 68 891 | 135 185 | 97 880 | 92 700 | 66 179 |
| Total non-current assets | 263 918 | 283 153 | 347 092 | 336 549 | 355 013 | 387 815 | 376 468 |
| Total assets | 329 037 | 346 730 | 415 983 | 471 734 | 452 893 | 480 515 | 442 647 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 14 531 | 10 077 | 19 990 | 20 308 | 22 716 | 34 264 | 22 705 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 14 531 | 10 077 | 19 990 | 20 308 | 22 716 | 34 264 | 22 705 |
| Share capital | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 279 859 | 308 150 | 322 631 | 374 537 | 411 770 | 402 121 | 432 895 |
| Profit for the year | 31 791 | 25 647 | 70 506 | 74 033 | 15 551 | 41 274 | −15 809 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 314 506 | 336 653 | 395 993 | 451 426 | 430 177 | 446 251 | 419 942 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 159 936 | 155 604 | 237 366 | 240 246 | 179 484 | 226 859 | 182 624 |
| Operating profit | 33 774 | 22 656 | 71 138 | 77 664 | 23 195 | 45 618 | −14 419 |
| EBITDA | 46 290 | 33 885 | 83 699 | 88 748 | 39 106 | 66 057 | 8239 |
| Profit before income tax | 34 961 | 26 217 | 72 411 | 79 236 | 24 770 | 47 192 | −12 847 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 31 791 | 25 647 | 70 506 | 74 033 | 15 551 | 41 274 | −15 809 |
| Labour costs | 27 969 | 26 741 | 44 171 | 67 068 | 72 154 | 83 568 | 85 234 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 12 516 | 11 229 | 12 561 | 11 084 | 15 911 | 20 439 | 22 658 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 3500 | 11 166 | 18 600 | 36 800 | 25 200 | 10 500 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1911 € from 1 contracting authorities (30.11.2023–30.11.2023).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Võrgukaablid | Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 1911 € | 30.11.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Osaühing Webstar
Overview
Osaühing Webstar (registry code 10961278) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2003 and has been registered for 23 years. Registered location: Peetri alevik, Rae vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is sidekaablite ja antennide paigaldamine (EMTAK 43213). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100845699).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 182 624 €, down 19,5% on the previous year (226 859 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,2% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 15 809 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 60 875 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 442 647 € and equity 419 942 € (94,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 53 171 €, up 44,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 7271 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1590 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 22.09.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.