4ROOM OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 95 096 € | 9 | 9074 € |
| Q2 2026 | 146 382 € | 9 | 19 440 € |
| Q1 2026 | 141 530 € | 9 | 15 338 € |
| Q4 2025 | 122 474 € | 9 | 20 314 € |
| Q3 2025 | 114 407 € | 10 | 17 878 € |
| Q2 2025 | 128 668 € | 10 | 18 827 € |
| Q1 2025 | 121 613 € | 10 | 22 617 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 302 095 | 333 534 | 341 770 | 388 153 | 380 743 | 423 799 | 482 560 |
| Total non-current assets | 212 114 | 84 768 | 76 801 | 72 539 | 61 724 | 46 332 | 35 540 |
| Total assets | 514 209 | 418 302 | 418 571 | 460 692 | 442 467 | 470 131 | 518 100 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 234 268 | 170 456 | 171 074 | 183 912 | 181 347 | 183 917 | 194 763 |
| Non-current liabilities | 109 258 | 40 800 | 40 800 | 33 089 | 14 241 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 343 526 | 211 256 | 211 874 | 217 001 | 195 588 | 183 917 | 194 763 |
| Share capital | 3834 | 3834 | 3834 | 3834 | 3834 | 3834 | 3834 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −122 444 | −171 627 | 204 107 | 203 605 | 240 751 | 243 941 | 283 429 |
| Profit for the year | −49 183 | 375 734 | −349 | 37 147 | 3189 | 39 334 | 36 969 |
| Reserves and other equity | 338 476 | −895 | −895 | −895 | −895 | −895 | −895 |
| Total equity | 170 683 | 207 046 | 206 697 | 243 691 | 246 879 | 286 214 | 323 337 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 426 374 | 429 406 | 469 751 | 573 182 | 491 909 | 438 836 | 438 856 |
| Operating profit | −47 299 | 379 005 | 2735 | 43 095 | 10 419 | 42 254 | 37 968 |
| Profit before income tax | −49 183 | 375 734 | −349 | 37 147 | 3189 | 39 334 | 36 969 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −49 183 | 375 734 | −349 | 37 147 | 3189 | 39 334 | 36 969 |
| Labour costs | 162 996 | 179 953 | 215 095 | 255 410 | 183 392 | 209 400 | 191 277 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 9 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 13 | 11 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: 4ROOM OÜ
Overview
4ROOM OÜ (registry code 10961338) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2003 and has been registered for 23 years. Registered location: Vääna küla, Harku vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is valgustusseadmete tootmine (EMTAK 27401). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100843701).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 438 856 €, on a par with the previous year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 36 969 € (8,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 11 employees (13 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 39 896 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 518 100 € and equity 323 337 € (62,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 95 096 €, down 16,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 9 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 9074 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 780 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (66,7%) is held by Osaühing INCREASE.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 11.09.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.