Senne OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 42 085 € | 2 | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 57 716 € | 2 | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 73 609 € | 2 | 1348 € |
| Q4 2025 | 83 416 € | 2 | 1172 € |
| Q3 2025 | 30 424 € | 2 | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 17 837 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 37 434 € | 1 | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 52 881 | 57 159 | 55 210 | 53 523 | 71 233 | 135 449 | 77 102 |
| Total non-current assets | 2040 | 600 | 0 | 1112 | 3019 | 2216 | 1411 |
| Total assets | 54 921 | 57 759 | 55 210 | 54 635 | 74 252 | 137 665 | 78 513 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 51 717 | 49 635 | 43 759 | 44 709 | 48 517 | 66 834 | 65 273 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 51 717 | 49 635 | 43 759 | 44 709 | 48 517 | 66 834 | 65 273 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −26 714 | 1434 | 5624 | 8951 | 7426 | 23 234 | 68 331 |
| Profit for the year | 27 418 | 4190 | 3327 | −1525 | 15 809 | 45 097 | −57 591 |
| Total equity | 3204 | 8124 | 11 451 | 9926 | 25 735 | 70 831 | 13 240 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 59 840 | 60 829 | 42 054 | 30 530 | 50 104 | 106 612 | 131 301 |
| Operating profit | 27 418 | 4190 | 3327 | −1525 | 15 809 | 45 097 | −57 591 |
| EBITDA | 28 738 | 5630 | 3927 | −1329 | 16 071 | 45 901 | −56 787 |
| Profit before income tax | 27 418 | 4190 | 3327 | −1525 | 15 809 | 45 097 | −57 591 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 27 418 | 4190 | 3327 | −1525 | 15 809 | 45 097 | −57 591 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5352 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1320 | 1440 | 600 | 196 | 262 | 804 | 804 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 31 885 € from 1 contracting authorities (24.07.2025–24.07.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| E-pääste tahvelarvuti dokkide paigaldamine lisatehnikale | Siseministeeriumi infotehnoloogia- ja arenduskeskus | 31 885 € | 24.07.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Senne OÜ
Overview
Senne OÜ (registry code 12112129) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Vääna küla, Harku vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is non-specialised retail sale agency services (EMTAK 47911). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101549020).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 131 301 €, up 23,2% on the previous year (106 612 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 14,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 57 591 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees (0 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 131 301 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 78 513 € and equity 13 240 € (16,9% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 330 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 42 085 €, up 38,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.