Varmotek Grupp OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 5803 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1312 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 6369 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1178 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 6165 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1346 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1368 € | — | — |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 65 608 | 84 072 | 99 198 | 108 088 | 73 310 | 70 805 | 78 973 |
| Total non-current assets | 46 975 | 32 731 | 20 032 | 41 436 | 61 591 | 55 739 | 49 887 |
| Total assets | 112 583 | 116 803 | 119 230 | 149 524 | 134 901 | 126 544 | 128 860 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 18 060 | 20 260 | 20 622 | 49 107 | 9042 | 134 | 1547 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 18 060 | 20 260 | 20 622 | 49 107 | 9042 | 134 | 1547 |
| Share capital | 14 060 | 14 060 | 14 060 | 14 060 | 14 060 | 14 060 | 14 060 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 77 411 | 79 057 | 81 077 | 83 142 | 84 951 | 110 393 | 110 944 |
| Profit for the year | 1646 | 2020 | 2065 | 1809 | 25 442 | 551 | 903 |
| Reserves and other equity | 1406 | 1406 | 1406 | 1406 | 1406 | 1406 | 1406 |
| Total equity | 94 523 | 96 543 | 98 608 | 100 417 | 125 859 | 126 410 | 127 313 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 748 519 | 227 886 | 187 400 | 280 836 | 186 944 | 6064 | 15 036 |
| Operating profit | 1649 | 2020 | 2088 | 1809 | 25 442 | −1520 | −411 |
| EBITDA | 15 893 | 16 264 | 16 537 | 16 405 | 32 787 | 4332 | 5441 |
| Profit before income tax | 1646 | 2020 | 2065 | 1809 | 25 442 | 551 | 903 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1646 | 2020 | 2065 | 1809 | 25 442 | 551 | 903 |
| Labour costs | 48 812 | 25 562 | 19 149 | 38 645 | 25 729 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 14 244 | 14 244 | 14 449 | 14 596 | 7345 | 5852 | 5852 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (27.02.2025–27.02.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Narva-Jõesuu muuli ehitustööd · joint bid | Sihtasutus Narva-Jõesuu sadam | 3 793 000 € | 27.02.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Varmotek Grupp OÜ
Overview
Varmotek Grupp OÜ (registry code 10977078) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2003 and has been registered for 23 years. Registered location: Randvere küla, Viimsi vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other building completion and finishing (EMTAK 43351). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100855692).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 15 036 €, up 148% on the previous year (6064 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 47,9% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 903 € (6,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 128 860 € and equity 127 313 € (98,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 5803 €, down 5,9% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 16.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.