OÜ KULDVILLAK-SPORTRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 224 482 € | 4 | 4442 € |
| Q2 2026 | 70 458 € | 4 | 4358 € |
| Q1 2026 | 50 982 € | 4 | 4199 € |
| Q4 2025 | 102 561 € | 4 | 4280 € |
| Q3 2025 | 192 507 € | 4 | 3955 € |
| Q2 2025 | 49 928 € | 4 | 4280 € |
| Q1 2025 | 7725 € | 4 | 2830 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 91 291 | 116 708 | 147 049 | 176 605 | 191 834 | 205 039 | 227 533 |
| Total non-current assets | 24 350 | 21 950 | 21 206 | 21 000 | 21 000 | 35 000 | 35 000 |
| Total assets | 115 641 | 138 658 | 168 255 | 197 605 | 212 834 | 240 039 | 262 533 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 12 000 | 8000 | 9000 | 4000 | 14 000 | 20 000 |
| Non-current liabilities | 15 500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 15 500 | 12 000 | 8000 | 9000 | 4000 | 14 000 | 20 000 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 79 022 | 97 585 | 124 102 | 157 699 | 186 049 | 206 278 | 223 483 |
| Profit for the year | 18 563 | 26 517 | 33 597 | 28 350 | 20 229 | 17 205 | 16 494 |
| Total equity | 100 141 | 126 658 | 160 255 | 188 605 | 208 834 | 226 039 | 242 533 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 309 079 | 421 142 | 578 871 | 542 480 | 452 296 | 345 048 | 352 658 |
| Operating profit | 18 563 | 26 517 | 33 597 | 28 350 | 20 229 | 17 205 | 16 494 |
| EBITDA | 21 063 | 28 917 | 35 997 | 30 750 | 22 629 | 19 605 | 18 894 |
| Profit before income tax | 18 563 | 26 517 | 33 597 | 28 350 | 20 229 | 17 205 | 16 494 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 18 563 | 26 517 | 33 597 | 28 350 | 20 229 | 17 205 | 16 494 |
| Labour costs | 34 640 | 29 983 | 34 371 | 46 370 | 51 426 | 50 640 | 52 769 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2500 | 2400 | 2400 | 2400 | 2400 | 2400 | 2400 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 105 341 € from 3 contracting authorities (10.04.2024–27.05.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Järveküla spordihoone staadioni värvimine | Rae Vallavalitsus | 38 325 € | 27.05.2026 |
| Tammsaare kooli multifunktsionaalse palliväljaku kunstmurukatte vahetamine | Pärnu Spordikeskus | 37 516 € | 08.10.2024 |
| Kurtna Kooli staadioni remont | Saku Vallavalitsus | 29 500 € | 10.04.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ KULDVILLAK-SPORT
Overview
OÜ KULDVILLAK-SPORT (registry code 10983908) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2003 and has been registered for 23 years. Registered location: Ülenurme alevik, Kambja vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (EMTAK 42991). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100857263).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 352 658 €, up 2,2% on the previous year (345 048 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 16 494 € (4,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 88 165 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 262 533 € and equity 242 533 € (92,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 224 482 €, up 16,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4442 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 840 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 31.08.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.