Osaühing BerglandRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 861 670 € | 2 | 5422 € |
| Q2 2026 | 486 072 € | 3 | 2676 € |
| Q1 2026 | 531 544 € | 1 | 2676 € |
| Q4 2025 | 537 716 € | 1 | 2676 € |
| Q3 2025 | 373 420 € | 1 | 2676 € |
| Q2 2025 | 561 918 € | 1 | 2676 € |
| Q1 2025 | 606 481 € | 1 | 4934 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 412 433 | 260 782 | 243 711 | 265 212 | 691 940 | 490 852 | 466 422 |
| Total non-current assets | 11 917 | 66 928 | 52 586 | 73 131 | 60 887 | 108 267 | 143 156 |
| Total assets | 424 350 | 327 710 | 296 297 | 338 343 | 752 827 | 599 119 | 609 578 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 94 790 | 73 919 | 73 223 | 94 718 | 271 841 | 294 425 | 95 255 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 94 790 | 73 919 | 73 223 | 94 718 | 271 841 | 294 425 | 95 255 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 304 | 113 748 | 163 979 | 144 663 | 101 946 | 271 243 | 301 882 |
| Profit for the year | 326 444 | 137 231 | 56 283 | 96 150 | 376 228 | 30 639 | 209 629 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 329 560 | 253 791 | 223 074 | 243 625 | 480 986 | 304 694 | 514 323 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 205 490 | 2 287 544 | 2 172 660 | 2 077 229 | 2 193 537 | 2 451 037 | 2 021 609 |
| Operating profit | 365 515 | 188 891 | 76 522 | 109 157 | 397 166 | 69 140 | 206 462 |
| EBITDA | 378 791 | 202 338 | 90 864 | 125 631 | 419 896 | 92 228 | 235 030 |
| Profit before income tax | 365 529 | 188 903 | 76 536 | 109 173 | 397 681 | 72 005 | 209 629 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 326 444 | 137 231 | 56 283 | 96 150 | 376 228 | 30 639 | 209 629 |
| Labour costs | 17 107 | 17 044 | 19 874 | 20 916 | 22 436 | 23 679 | 25 104 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 13 276 | 13 447 | 14 342 | 16 474 | 22 730 | 23 088 | 28 568 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 213 000 | 87 000 | 75 599 | 138 867 | 206 931 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
6 contractsPublic contracts won worth 2 648 949 € from 3 contracting authorities (04.04.2024–01.10.2026). Plus 3 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Bergland
Overview
Osaühing Bergland (registry code 10992824) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2003 and has been registered for 22 years. Registered location: Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100868809).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 021 609 €, down 17,5% on the previous year (2 451 037 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 1,4% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 209 629 € (10,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 2 021 609 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 609 578 € and equity 514 323 € (84,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 861 670 €, up 131% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5422 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1750 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 25.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.