Sevenline OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 71 065 € | 1 | 2056 € |
| Q2 2026 | 28 699 € | 1 | 2056 € |
| Q1 2026 | 21 358 € | 1 | 2056 € |
| Q4 2025 | 42 181 € | 1 | 2056 € |
| Q3 2025 | 23 904 € | 1 | 2056 € |
| Q2 2025 | 30 875 € | 1 | 2056 € |
| Q1 2025 | 31 040 € | 1 | 1464 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 324 153 | 445 518 | 400 129 | 386 543 | 501 664 | 768 486 | 860 815 |
| Total non-current assets | 71 834 | 73 494 | 353 953 | 349 412 | 344 873 | 340 332 | 285 000 |
| Total assets | 395 987 | 519 012 | 754 082 | 735 955 | 846 537 | 1 108 818 | 1 145 815 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 55 477 | 30 345 | 25 824 | 24 583 | 24 782 | 21 949 | 19 578 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 199 067 | 172 074 | 143 952 | 124 427 | 140 635 |
| Total liabilities | 55 477 | 30 345 | 224 891 | 196 657 | 168 734 | 146 376 | 160 213 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 259 008 | 338 600 | 485 855 | 526 379 | 536 486 | 674 696 | 959 630 |
| Profit for the year | 78 690 | 147 255 | 40 524 | 10 107 | 138 505 | 284 934 | 23 160 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 340 510 | 488 667 | 529 191 | 539 298 | 677 803 | 962 442 | 985 602 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 79 109 | 91 041 | 122 098 | 96 757 | 137 778 | 107 271 | 131 707 |
| Operating profit | 63 903 | 59 682 | 35 636 | 17 337 | 32 827 | 12 133 | 54 484 |
| EBITDA | 65 964 | 64 223 | 40 177 | 21 878 | 37 368 | 16 674 | 54 484 |
| Profit before income tax | 78 690 | 147 255 | 40 524 | 10 107 | 138 505 | 284 934 | 23 160 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 78 690 | 147 255 | 40 524 | 10 107 | 138 505 | 284 934 | 23 160 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 10 410 | 12 492 | 12 492 | 13 759 | 17 555 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2061 | 4541 | 4541 | 4541 | 4541 | 4541 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
14 contractsPublic contracts won worth 18 489 € from 3 contracting authorities (24.07.2024–10.07.2026). Plus 13 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mentorteenus · Turundus | Sihtasutus Tallinna Teaduspark TEHNOPOL | up to 2400 € | 10.07.2026 |
| Mentorteenus · Tarkvaraarendus | Sihtasutus Tallinna Teaduspark TEHNOPOL | up to 1200 € | 10.07.2026 |
| Mentorteenus · Suurandmed/Tehisintellekt/AI | Sihtasutus Tallinna Teaduspark TEHNOPOL | up to 8000 € | 10.07.2026 |
| Mentorteenus · Kommunikatsioon | Sihtasutus Tallinna Teaduspark TEHNOPOL | up to 2400 € | 10.07.2026 |
| Mentorteenus · Äriarendus | Sihtasutus Tallinna Teaduspark TEHNOPOL | up to 10 666 € | 10.07.2026 |
| AI rakendamine turunduses mentor | Sihtasutus Tallinna Ettevõtlusinkubaatorid | 1580 € | 12.05.2026 |
| Koolitusteenus: AI rakendamine müügiprotsessides | Sihtasutus Tallinna Ettevõtlusinkubaatorid | 1147 € | 18.03.2025 |
| Koolitus: AI rakendamine turunduskommunikatsioonis | Sihtasutus Tallinna Ettevõtlusinkubaatorid | 1147 € | 18.03.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Sevenline OÜ
Overview
Sevenline OÜ (registry code 11038052) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2004 and has been registered for 22 years. Registered location: Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is computer consultancy activities (EMTAK 62201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100905801).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 131 707 €, up 22,8% on the previous year (107 271 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,9% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 23 160 € (17,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 145 815 € and equity 985 602 € (86,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 71 065 €, up 197% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2056 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1380 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 01.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.