Osaühing LEVENTEKRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 11 947 231 € | 21 | 58 935 € |
| Q2 2026 | 11 585 797 € | 21 | 57 315 € |
| Q1 2026 | 10 489 462 € | 24 | 59 199 € |
| Q4 2025 | 12 276 764 € | 22 | 56 297 € |
| Q3 2025 | 9 908 473 € | 20 | 58 786 € |
| Q2 2025 | 10 789 478 € | 20 | 54 582 € |
| Q1 2025 | 8 507 805 € | 21 | 61 406 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 169 111 € (1% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 8 466 476 | 9 858 005 | 18 226 225 | 24 320 919 | 22 988 398 | 22 951 389 | 25 647 049 |
| Total non-current assets | 468 740 | 899 442 | 830 054 | 756 759 | 1 881 244 | 2 948 761 | 2 958 818 |
| Total assets | 8 935 216 | 10 757 447 | 19 056 279 | 25 077 678 | 24 869 642 | 25 900 150 | 28 605 867 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 815 416 | 2 079 924 | 1 391 802 | 3 013 603 | 1 740 463 | 1 987 366 | 2 767 857 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | 251 108 |
| Total liabilities | 1 815 416 | 2 079 924 | 1 391 802 | 3 013 603 | 1 740 463 | 1 987 366 | 3 018 965 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 5 335 682 | 6 935 238 | 8 508 721 | 17 548 761 | 21 958 904 | 22 971 417 | 23 740 861 |
| Profit for the year | 1 781 306 | 1 739 473 | 9 152 944 | 4 512 502 | 1 167 463 | 938 555 | 1 843 229 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 7 119 800 | 8 677 523 | 17 664 477 | 22 064 075 | 23 129 179 | 23 912 784 | 25 586 902 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 26 943 273 | 34 039 427 | 78 888 161 | 44 680 526 | 18 233 060 | 20 659 584 | 24 928 225 |
| Operating profit | 1 775 891 | 1 778 381 | 9 113 073 | 4 368 366 | 670 560 | 789 292 | 644 550 |
| EBITDA | 1 784 728 | 1 806 167 | 9 149 461 | 4 402 355 | 704 440 | 974 773 | 970 205 |
| Profit before income tax | 1 785 056 | 1 782 730 | 9 186 978 | 4 527 272 | 1 184 585 | 963 630 | 1 854 681 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1 781 306 | 1 739 473 | 9 152 944 | 4 512 502 | 1 167 463 | 938 555 | 1 843 229 |
| Labour costs | 594 388 | 653 724 | 775 405 | 615 225 | 549 159 | 534 010 | 564 165 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 8837 | 27 786 | 36 388 | 33 989 | 33 880 | 185 481 | 325 655 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 31 | 32 | 33 | 25 | 24 | 24 | 24 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 181 750 | 165 990 | 112 904 | 102 359 | 154 950 | 169 111 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 6 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing LEVENTEK
Overview
Osaühing LEVENTEK (registry code 11038922) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2004 and has been registered for 22 years. Registered location: Rakvere linn, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is sawing and planing of wood (EMTAK 16111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100907443).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 24 928 225 €, up 20,7% on the previous year (20 659 584 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 1,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 1 843 229 € (7,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 24 employees. Revenue per employee was 1 038 676 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 28 605 867 € and equity 25 586 902 € (89,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 11 947 231 €, up 20,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 21 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 58 935 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1810 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 16.09.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.