Osaühing Tako PuitRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 24 765 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 4895 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 7201 € | — | 1113 € |
| Q4 2025 | 23 390 € | 1 | 1133 € |
| Q3 2025 | 11 322 € | 1 | 1133 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1108 € | 1 | 1133 € |
| Q1 2025 | 8523 € | 1 | 1129 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 2631 | 4430 | 7171 | 16 592 | 6824 | 7754 | 4446 |
| Total non-current assets | 4130 | 3192 | 14 125 | 47 333 | 28 720 | 23 692 | 68 914 |
| Total assets | 6761 | 7622 | 21 296 | 63 925 | 35 544 | 31 446 | 73 360 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1031 | 35 | 0 | 42 298 | 96 | 1156 | 2857 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 12 120 | 8370 | 33 920 | 22 120 | 53 051 |
| Total liabilities | 1031 | 35 | 12 120 | 50 668 | 34 016 | 23 276 | 55 908 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 3104 | 3174 | 5021 | 9056 | 8303 | −1528 | 5614 |
| Profit for the year | 70 | 1856 | 1590 | 4201 | −9331 | 7142 | 9282 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | 9 | −2556 | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 5730 | 7587 | 9176 | 13 257 | 1528 | 8170 | 17 452 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1625 | 4624 | 4217 | 2527 | 14 978 | 13 659 | 43 039 |
| Operating profit | 70 | 1856 | 1590 | 4201 | −9331 | 7142 | 9282 |
| EBITDA | 1008 | 2794 | 2699 | 5993 | 9682 | 20 212 | 14 827 |
| Profit before income tax | 70 | 1856 | 1590 | 4201 | −9331 | 7142 | 9282 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 70 | 1856 | 1590 | 4201 | −9331 | 7142 | 9282 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1410 | 3720 | 14 290 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 938 | 938 | 1109 | 1792 | 19 013 | 13 070 | 5545 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2398 | 500 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 64 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (18.08.2024–21.08.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumetõrje Saaremaa vallas · Aste | Saaremaa Vallavalitsus | 19 000 € | 21.08.2025 |
| Lumetõrje Saaremaa vallas · Loona | Saaremaa Vallavalitsus | 45 000 € | 18.08.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Tako Puit
Overview
Osaühing Tako Puit (registry code 11187484) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Kaarma-Jõe küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101022534).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 43 039 €, up 215% on the previous year (13 659 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 72,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 9282 € (21,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees (0 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 43 039 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 73 360 € and equity 17 452 € (23,8% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 890 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 24 765 €, up 119% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 09.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.