OIXIO IT ASRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 8 863 838 € | 107 | 654 728 € |
| Q2 2026 | 10 279 614 € | 104 | 615 821 € |
| Q1 2026 | 11 071 804 € | 101 | 618 781 € |
| Q4 2025 | 11 079 759 € | 99 | 587 234 € |
| Q3 2025 | 6 478 223 € | 94 | 565 330 € |
| Q2 2025 | 7 614 083 € | 90 | 511 208 € |
| Q1 2025 | 9 838 806 € | 85 | 485 858 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 2 586 545 | 4 431 854 | 2 092 514 | 4 324 324 | 2 731 762 | 4 581 447 | 6 140 783 |
| Total non-current assets | 916 944 | 839 992 | 2 009 678 | 1 756 595 | 1 640 764 | 3 438 626 | 3 902 938 |
| Total assets | 3 503 489 | 5 271 846 | 4 102 192 | 6 080 919 | 4 372 526 | 8 020 073 | 10 043 721 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 2 199 950 | 3 327 633 | 2 287 037 | 4 288 561 | 2 877 586 | 5 338 734 | 7 120 298 |
| Non-current liabilities | 578 684 | 577 445 | 1 113 241 | 754 638 | 505 277 | 1 891 296 | 1 533 737 |
| Total liabilities | 2 778 634 | 3 905 078 | 3 400 278 | 5 043 199 | 3 382 863 | 7 230 030 | 8 654 035 |
| Share capital | 27 162 | 34 256 | 25 000 | 25 000 | 25 000 | 25 000 | 25 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −18 758 | 293 389 | 477 320 | 452 543 | 788 310 | 660 252 | 540 633 |
| Profit for the year | 312 147 | 641 913 | −24 816 | 335 767 | −48 057 | −119 619 | 599 643 |
| Reserves and other equity | 404 304 | 397 210 | 224 410 | 224 410 | 224 410 | 224 410 | 224 410 |
| Total equity | 724 855 | 1 366 768 | 701 914 | 1 037 720 | 989 663 | 790 043 | 1 389 686 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 9 028 763 | 13 975 361 | 14 439 152 | 17 891 371 | 16 155 564 | 21 025 059 | 25 574 459 |
| Operating profit | 312 219 | 661 930 | 5896 | 372 969 | 9997 | −27 555 | 733 272 |
| EBITDA | — | — | 167 794 | 530 688 | 149 264 | 233 723 | 1 494 913 |
| Profit before income tax | 312 147 | 641 913 | −24 816 | 335 767 | −48 057 | −99 619 | 599 643 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 312 147 | 641 913 | −24 816 | 335 767 | −48 057 | −119 619 | 599 643 |
| Labour costs | 1 318 905 | 2 097 383 | 2 383 141 | 2 873 794 | 3 047 140 | 4 104 886 | 5 209 771 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | 161 898 | 157 719 | 139 267 | 261 278 | 761 641 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 31 | 48 | 56 | 57 | 60 | 75 | 91 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 457 982 | 0 | 0 | 80 001 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
102 contractsPublic contracts won worth 9 089 292 € from 37 contracting authorities (06.07.2022–25.09.2026). Plus 31 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardware Security Module | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 155 540 € | 25.09.2026 |
| Küberturbe keskuse teenus (SoCaaS) | AS HOOLEKANDETEENUSED | 180 000 € | 24.09.2026 |
| Extreme võrguseadmed, võrguseadmete lisad (sh litsentsid) ning tootetugi | Siseministeeriumi infotehnoloogia- ja arenduskeskus | up to 5 000 000 € | 10.09.2026 |
| Pahavara liivakasti litsentsi ja tootetoe hankimine | Eesti Energia AS | 55 300 € | 19.08.2026 |
| VMWare litsentsid | Sihtasutus Viljandi Haigla | 6568 € | 01.07.2026 |
| VMware keskkond · VMware keskkonna serverid | AS Eesti Raudtee | 201 990 € | 20.06.2026 |
| VMware keskkond · VMware keskkonna litsentsid ja tugiteenused | AS Eesti Raudtee | 67 212 € | 17.06.2026 |
| Juniper võrguseadmed, võrguseadmete lisad (sh litsentsid) ning tootetugi | Siseministeeriumi infotehnoloogia- ja arenduskeskus | up to 5 000 000 € | 01.06.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OIXIO IT AS
Overview
OIXIO IT AS (registry code 11038974) is a public limited company (AS). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2004 and has been registered for 22 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is computer facilities and database management (EMTAK 62202). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100906538).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 25 574 459 €, up 21,6% on the previous year (21 025 059 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 18,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 599 643 € (2,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 91 employees (75 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 281 038 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 10 043 721 € and equity 1 389 686 € (13,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 8 863 838 €, up 36,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 107 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 654 728 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3690 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 3 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.