OÜ VANALINNA MEISTERRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 240 988 € | 21 | 38 167 € |
| Q2 2026 | 286 433 € | 22 | 36 072 € |
| Q1 2026 | 374 825 € | 21 | 29 494 € |
| Q4 2025 | 286 949 € | 20 | 32 799 € |
| Q3 2025 | 232 693 € | 20 | 31 408 € |
| Q2 2025 | 279 091 € | 20 | 28 932 € |
| Q1 2025 | 332 082 € | 21 | 25 507 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 171 534 | 234 124 | 292 204 | 320 015 | 328 993 | 318 878 | 334 826 |
| Total non-current assets | 12 179 | 11 735 | 36 338 | 35 582 | 25 616 | 25 215 | 22 516 |
| Total assets | 183 713 | 245 859 | 328 542 | 355 597 | 354 609 | 344 093 | 357 342 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 111 498 | 128 795 | 216 311 | 251 586 | 236 830 | 214 300 | 214 406 |
| Non-current liabilities | 10 859 | 19 196 | 12 550 | 9977 | 5266 | 411 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 122 357 | 147 991 | 228 861 | 261 563 | 242 096 | 214 711 | 214 406 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 53 857 | 58 544 | 95 056 | 96 870 | 91 104 | 109 701 | 126 571 |
| Profit for the year | 4687 | 36 512 | 1813 | −5648 | 18 597 | 16 869 | 13 553 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 61 356 | 97 868 | 99 681 | 94 034 | 112 513 | 129 382 | 142 936 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 609 612 | 719 470 | 878 745 | 1 102 649 | 1 130 958 | 1 152 184 | 1 140 229 |
| Operating profit | 5167 | 36 856 | 2456 | −5102 | 19 328 | 17 392 | 13 718 |
| EBITDA | 6861 | 38 967 | 6554 | −4346 | 20 084 | 17 793 | 16 417 |
| Profit before income tax | 4687 | 36 512 | 1813 | −5648 | 18 597 | 16 869 | 13 553 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 4687 | 36 512 | 1813 | −5648 | 18 597 | 16 869 | 13 553 |
| Labour costs | 184 329 | 220 584 | 257 289 | 267 211 | 320 613 | 297 942 | 302 809 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1694 | 2111 | 4098 | 756 | 756 | 401 | 2699 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 775 486 € from 1 contracting authorities (01.07.2025–04.08.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tallinna Kesklinna Valitsuse valitsemisel olevatele tervikhoonetele korrashoiuteenuse tellimine | Tallinna Kesklinna Valitsus | 605 582 € | 04.08.2026 |
| Tallinna Kesklinna Valitsuse valitsemisel olevatele tervikhoonetele korrashoiuteenuse tellimine | Tallinna Kesklinna Valitsus | 169 904 € | 01.07.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ VANALINNA MEISTER
Overview
OÜ VANALINNA MEISTER (registry code 11050515) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2004 and has been registered for 22 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is building and rental house management (apartment, housing and building associations etc.) (EMTAK 68321). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100921982).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 140 229 €, down 1,0% on the previous year (1 152 184 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 13 553 € (1,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees. Revenue per employee was 162 890 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 357 342 € and equity 142 936 € (40,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 240 988 €, up 3,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 21 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 38 167 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1240 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.