Reval-Spordi Teeninduse OsaühingRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 365 704 € | 6 | 16 016 € |
| Q2 2026 | 296 946 € | 7 | 13 153 € |
| Q1 2026 | 326 461 € | 6 | 14 503 € |
| Q4 2025 | 341 191 € | 6 | 16 488 € |
| Q3 2025 | 380 558 € | 6 | 17 309 € |
| Q2 2025 | 425 459 € | 6 | 18 904 € |
| Q1 2025 | 299 902 € | 8 | 26 237 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 200 000 € (2% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 084 878 | 718 192 | 1 156 777 | 1 281 178 | 853 055 | 1 046 040 | 832 999 |
| Total non-current assets | 4 415 796 | 4 962 353 | 4 835 498 | 5 992 668 | 6 687 026 | 8 507 930 | 8 825 202 |
| Total assets | 5 500 674 | 5 680 545 | 5 992 275 | 7 273 846 | 7 540 081 | 9 553 970 | 9 658 201 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 355 457 | 227 270 | 285 374 | 322 783 | 215 662 | 422 743 | 581 730 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 355 457 | 227 270 | 285 374 | 322 783 | 215 662 | 422 743 | 581 730 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 4 606 615 | 4 992 661 | 5 350 718 | 5 604 345 | 7 118 507 | 7 071 862 | 8 928 671 |
| Profit for the year | 536 046 | 458 058 | 353 627 | 1 344 162 | 203 356 | 2 056 809 | 145 244 |
| Total equity | 5 145 217 | 5 453 275 | 5 706 901 | 6 951 063 | 7 324 419 | 9 131 227 | 9 076 471 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 718 653 | 1 138 158 | 1 120 291 | 1 722 370 | 1 774 497 | 1 722 498 | 1 817 084 |
| Operating profit | 572 311 | 488 078 | 471 811 | 1 362 324 | 281 527 | 2 125 544 | 201 180 |
| EBITDA | 604 313 | 511 030 | 498 612 | 1 396 474 | 380 917 | 2 233 779 | 333 136 |
| Profit before income tax | 565 130 | 485 454 | 371 325 | 1 361 794 | 282 341 | 2 126 443 | 201 654 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 536 046 | 458 058 | 353 627 | 1 344 162 | 203 356 | 2 056 809 | 145 244 |
| Labour costs | 229 456 | 131 245 | 73 654 | 265 128 | 268 953 | 228 125 | 170 380 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 32 002 | 22 952 | 26 801 | 34 150 | 99 390 | 108 235 | 131 956 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 10 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 10 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 150 000 | 100 001 | 100 000 | 0 | 250 001 | 200 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Reval-Spordi Teeninduse Osaühing
Overview
Reval-Spordi Teeninduse Osaühing (registry code 10111427) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased real estate (EMTAK 68201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100199390).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 817 084 €, up 5,5% on the previous year (1 722 498 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 0,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 145 244 € (8,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 10 employees. Revenue per employee was 181 708 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 9 658 201 € and equity 9 076 471 € (94,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 365 704 €, down 3,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 16 016 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1730 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 16.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.