osaühing Turbus LineRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 56 927 € | 4 | 5753 € |
| Q2 2026 | 66 708 € | 4 | 5104 € |
| Q1 2026 | 54 806 € | 4 | 4479 € |
| Q4 2025 | 69 285 € | 3 | 4380 € |
| Q3 2025 | 73 642 € | 3 | 4491 € |
| Q2 2025 | 71 441 € | 3 | 4463 € |
| Q1 2025 | 150 155 € | 3 | 4111 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 192 316 | 284 896 | 315 248 | 332 711 | 408 591 | 472 344 | 507 373 |
| Total non-current assets | 314 835 | 308 474 | 317 151 | 370 936 | 288 051 | 270 534 | 199 784 |
| Total assets | 507 151 | 593 370 | 632 399 | 703 647 | 696 642 | 742 878 | 707 157 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 64 454 | 92 118 | 29 342 | 23 737 | 22 714 | 51 563 | 25 235 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 64 454 | 92 118 | 29 342 | 23 737 | 22 714 | 51 563 | 25 235 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 422 939 | 434 936 | 498 440 | 600 245 | 677 098 | 671 115 | 688 504 |
| Profit for the year | 16 946 | 63 504 | 101 805 | 76 853 | −5982 | 17 388 | −9394 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 442 697 | 501 252 | 603 057 | 679 910 | 673 928 | 691 315 | 681 922 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 483 122 | 531 494 | 589 056 | 594 426 | 417 011 | 293 892 | 254 307 |
| Operating profit | 16 947 | 63 488 | 101 779 | 76 821 | −6547 | 10 427 | −11 880 |
| EBITDA | 101 584 | 153 755 | 186 907 | 152 845 | 76 337 | 157 060 | 45 591 |
| Profit before income tax | 16 946 | 63 504 | 101 805 | 76 853 | −5982 | 17 388 | −9394 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 16 946 | 63 504 | 101 805 | 76 853 | −5982 | 17 388 | −9394 |
| Labour costs | 55 037 | 59 930 | 66 696 | 51 098 | 51 887 | 47 230 | 56 734 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 84 637 | 90 267 | 85 128 | 76 024 | 82 884 | 146 633 | 57 471 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 4949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: osaühing Turbus Line
Overview
Osaühing Turbus Line (registry code 11061424) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2004 and has been registered for 21 years. Registered location: Kabila küla, Põhja-Sakala vald, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is freight transport by road (EMTAK 49411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100930326).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 254 307 €, down 13,5% on the previous year (293 892 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 10,1% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 9394 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 84 769 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 707 157 € and equity 681 922 € (96,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 56 927 €, down 22,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5753 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1030 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.