OSAÜHING EurodylRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 88 868 € | — | 618 € |
| Q2 2026 | 117 427 € | 1 | 309 € |
| Q1 2026 | 47 937 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 167 585 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 90 680 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 53 806 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 77 881 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 21 593 | 13 600 | 41 766 | 46 602 | 50 997 | 38 490 | 89 818 |
| Total non-current assets | 44 850 | 63 101 | 64 082 | 132 538 | 236 833 | 295 961 | 288 575 |
| Total assets | 66 443 | 76 701 | 105 848 | 179 140 | 287 830 | 334 451 | 378 393 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 27 562 | 24 814 | 22 689 | 46 516 | 134 894 | 129 660 | 125 175 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | 35 507 | 25 263 | 52 071 | 41 511 |
| Total liabilities | 27 562 | 24 814 | 22 689 | 82 023 | 160 157 | 181 731 | 166 686 |
| Share capital | 7733 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 12 316 | 36 132 | 49 137 | 80 410 | 94 367 | 124 924 | 149 970 |
| Profit for the year | 18 059 | 13 005 | 31 272 | 13 957 | 30 556 | 25 046 | 58 987 |
| Reserves and other equity | 773 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 38 881 | 51 887 | 83 159 | 97 117 | 127 673 | 152 720 | 211 707 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 83 976 | 113 302 | 153 993 | 236 168 | 318 889 | 286 599 | 399 191 |
| Operating profit | 18 364 | 11 879 | 28 254 | 19 205 | 34 369 | 26 486 | 59 396 |
| EBITDA | 26 860 | 22 007 | 45 237 | 46 735 | 67 007 | 70 818 | 108 260 |
| Profit before income tax | 18 059 | 13 005 | 31 272 | 13 957 | 30 556 | 25 046 | 58 987 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 18 059 | 13 005 | 31 272 | 13 957 | 30 556 | 25 046 | 58 987 |
| Labour costs | 3888 | 4098 | 4379 | 4709 | 414 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 8496 | 10 128 | 16 983 | 27 530 | 32 638 | 44 332 | 48 864 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (02.04.2026–02.04.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maapinna ketasadraga ettevalmistamine 2026-2029 · Kirde metsakasvatuse piirkond | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 864 000 € | 02.04.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OSAÜHING Eurodyl
Overview
OSAÜHING Eurodyl (registry code 11066539) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2004 and has been registered for 22 years. Registered location: Visusti küla, Jõgeva vald, Jõgeva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support services to forestry (EMTAK 02401). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100926301).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 399 191 €, up 39,3% on the previous year (286 599 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 29,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 58 987 € (14,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 378 393 € and equity 211 707 € (55,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 88 868 €, down 2,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 618 €.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (84%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 10.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.