osaühing MARDISOORegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 841 054 € | 13 | 28 293 € |
| Q2 2026 | 485 785 € | 11 | 22 352 € |
| Q1 2026 | 613 404 € | 9 | 22 903 € |
| Q4 2025 | 438 228 € | 9 | 27 472 € |
| Q3 2025 | 334 472 € | 8 | 28 714 € |
| Q2 2025 | 469 121 € | 9 | 28 148 € |
| Q1 2025 | 153 923 € | 11 | 23 859 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 163 328 | 246 863 | 291 566 | 476 077 | 772 425 | 943 816 | 1 477 521 |
| Total non-current assets | 102 122 | 83 588 | 58 072 | 41 835 | 32 735 | 25 395 | 74 095 |
| Total assets | 265 450 | 330 451 | 349 638 | 517 912 | 805 160 | 969 211 | 1 551 616 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 178 329 | 234 279 | 278 953 | 399 005 | 633 311 | 792 485 | 1 289 264 |
| Non-current liabilities | 38 713 | 30 761 | 22 483 | 13 361 | 0 | 0 | 54 327 |
| Total liabilities | 217 042 | 265 040 | 301 436 | 412 366 | 633 311 | 792 485 | 1 343 591 |
| Share capital | 6570 | 6570 | 6570 | 6570 | 6570 | 6570 | 6570 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 4433 | 11 174 | 28 177 | 10 968 | 68 312 | 134 615 | 139 492 |
| Profit for the year | 6741 | 17 003 | −17 209 | 57 344 | 66 303 | 4877 | 31 299 |
| Reserves and other equity | 30 664 | 30 664 | 30 664 | 30 664 | 30 664 | 30 664 | 30 664 |
| Total equity | 48 408 | 65 411 | 48 202 | 105 546 | 171 849 | 176 726 | 208 025 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 668 647 | 785 449 | 797 098 | 917 346 | 1 255 686 | 1 326 139 | 1 667 931 |
| Operating profit | 7642 | 18 377 | −14 993 | 61 688 | 69 471 | 24 782 | 68 361 |
| Profit before income tax | 6741 | 17 003 | −17 209 | 57 344 | 66 300 | 4877 | 31 299 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 6741 | 17 003 | −17 209 | 57 344 | 66 303 | 4877 | 31 299 |
| Labour costs | 92 937 | 129 992 | 204 733 | 161 459 | 254 009 | 216 759 | 257 980 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 7 | 8 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
8 contractsPublic contracts won worth 67 780 € from 1 contracting authorities (14.06.2023–08.09.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Õle tn 3a, Tallinn | AKTSIASELTS TALLINNA VESI | 08.09.2026 | |
| Sinilille tn 7, Tallinn | AKTSIASELTS TALLINNA VESI | 7700 € | 30.10.2025 |
| Karamelli tn 6, Tallinn | AKTSIASELTS TALLINNA VESI | 3000 € | 02.04.2025 |
| Kandle tn 30, Tallinn | AKTSIASELTS TALLINNA VESI | 11 080 € | 03.03.2025 |
| Kõrgepinge tn 13, Tallinn | AKTSIASELTS TALLINNA VESI | 5550 € | 20.11.2024 |
| Käo tn 39, Tallinn | AKTSIASELTS TALLINNA VESI | 9750 € | 15.10.2024 |
| Roostiku 43, Tallinn | AKTSIASELTS TALLINNA VESI | 12 500 € | 21.07.2023 |
| Suur-Paala 5, Tallinn | AKTSIASELTS TALLINNA VESI | 18 200 € | 14.06.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: osaühing MARDISOO
Overview
Osaühing MARDISOO (registry code 11072706) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2004 and has been registered for 22 years. Registered location: Liivi küla, Lääne-Nigula vald, Lääne maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of water, gas and sewerage pipelines (EMTAK 42211). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101154237).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 667 931 €, up 25,8% on the previous year (1 326 139 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 16,5% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 31 299 € (1,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 8 employees (9 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 208 491 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 551 616 € and equity 208 025 € (13,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 841 054 €, up 151% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 13 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 28 293 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1450 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (70%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 24.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.