PA Alusalu OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 5 | 24 259 € |
| Q2 2026 | — | 5 | 20 237 € |
| Q1 2026 | — | 5 | 19 340 € |
| Q4 2025 | — | 5 | 29 728 € |
| Q3 2025 | — | 5 | 24 477 € |
| Q2 2025 | — | 5 | 20 811 € |
| Q1 2025 | — | 5 | 19 054 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 29 500 € (35% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 80 405 | 81 128 | 100 855 | 122 673 | 101 300 | 83 748 | 77 224 |
| Total non-current assets | 10 222 | 26 324 | 17 425 | 6029 | 67 394 | 48 771 | 25 869 |
| Total assets | 90 627 | 107 452 | 118 280 | 128 702 | 168 694 | 132 519 | 103 093 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 40 183 | 43 163 | 55 129 | 31 793 | 45 442 | 45 365 | 48 516 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 40 183 | 43 163 | 55 129 | 31 793 | 45 442 | 45 365 | 48 516 |
| Share capital | 3834 | 3834 | 3834 | 3834 | 3834 | 3834 | 3834 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 27 305 | 46 610 | 51 456 | 50 318 | 78 075 | 64 024 | 53 820 |
| Profit for the year | 19 305 | 13 845 | 7861 | 42 757 | 41 343 | 19 296 | −3077 |
| Total equity | 50 444 | 64 289 | 63 151 | 96 909 | 123 252 | 87 154 | 54 577 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 211 473 | 262 029 | 294 437 | 329 733 | 404 071 | 447 582 | 402 562 |
| Operating profit | 19 305 | 13 845 | 7861 | 42 757 | 41 343 | 19 288 | −3001 |
| EBITDA | 29 241 | 25 776 | 19 802 | 54 153 | 42 109 | 39 033 | 19 931 |
| Profit before income tax | 19 305 | 13 845 | 7861 | 42 757 | 41 343 | 19 296 | −3077 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 19 305 | 13 845 | 7861 | 42 757 | 41 343 | 19 296 | −3077 |
| Labour costs | 112 556 | 130 417 | 160 812 | 165 819 | 201 759 | 227 338 | 222 123 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 9936 | 11 931 | 11 941 | 11 396 | 766 | 19 745 | 22 932 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 8999 | 8999 | 15 000 | 55 394 | 29 500 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: PA Alusalu OÜ
Overview
PA Alusalu OÜ (registry code 11075142) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2004 and has been registered for 21 years. Registered location: Põltsamaa linn, Põltsamaa vald, Jõgeva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is general medical care (EMTAK 86211).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 402 562 €, down 10,1% on the previous year (447 582 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,3% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 3077 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 100 641 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 103 093 € and equity 54 577 € (52,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2970 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.