Perearst Tiia Pariis OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 7 | 25 729 € |
| Q2 2026 | — | 7 | 21 932 € |
| Q1 2026 | — | 6 | 29 084 € |
| Q4 2025 | — | 6 | 22 682 € |
| Q3 2025 | — | 6 | 26 201 € |
| Q2 2025 | — | 7 | 22 345 € |
| Q1 2025 | — | 6 | 27 108 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 10 000 € (15% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 34 201 | 65 829 | 83 199 | 79 572 | 112 771 | 104 008 | 99 013 |
| Total non-current assets | 26 827 | 10 066 | 6450 | 17 927 | 10 084 | 5599 | 37 485 |
| Total assets | 61 028 | 75 895 | 89 649 | 97 499 | 122 855 | 109 607 | 136 498 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 38 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Non-current liabilities | 14 538 | 38 349 | 43 297 | 23 022 | 35 555 | 39 314 | 56 153 |
| Total liabilities | 53 348 | 38 349 | 43 297 | 23 022 | 35 555 | 39 314 | 56 153 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −5982 | 5180 | 14 046 | 17 852 | 50 977 | 18 801 | 56 793 |
| Profit for the year | 11 162 | 29 866 | 28 806 | 53 125 | 32 823 | 47 992 | 20 052 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | 1000 | 1000 | 1000 | 1000 | 1000 |
| Total equity | 7680 | 37 546 | 46 352 | 74 477 | 87 300 | 70 293 | 80 345 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 225 039 | 283 830 | 314 053 | 340 466 | 405 148 | 449 212 | 450 135 |
| Operating profit | 11 162 | 30 259 | 28 806 | 53 125 | 32 823 | 47 972 | 20 044 |
| EBITDA | 14 730 | 30 634 | 32 423 | 60 021 | 40 665 | 54 170 | 30 734 |
| Profit before income tax | 11 162 | 29 866 | 28 806 | 53 125 | 32 823 | 47 992 | 20 052 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 11 162 | 29 866 | 28 806 | 53 125 | 32 823 | 47 992 | 20 052 |
| Labour costs | 125 841 | 143 007 | 164 691 | 171 771 | 207 372 | 234 661 | 241 984 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3568 | 375 | 3617 | 6896 | 7842 | 6198 | 10 690 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 20 000 | 25 000 | 20 000 | 64 999 | 10 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Perearst Tiia Pariis OÜ
Overview
Perearst Tiia Pariis OÜ (registry code 14528590) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2018 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Põltsamaa linn, Põltsamaa vald, Jõgeva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is general medical care (EMTAK 86211).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 450 135 €, on a par with the previous year. From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 12,2% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 20 052 € (4,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 112 534 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 136 498 € and equity 80 345 € (58,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2300 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 16.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.