OÜ HYDRACORegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2539 € | 5 | 8699 € |
| Q2 2026 | 144 247 € | 4 | 9242 € |
| Q1 2026 | 143 600 € | 4 | 10 453 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1034 € | 4 | 8788 € |
| Q3 2025 | 160 236 € | 4 | 8945 € |
| Q2 2025 | 120 837 € | 4 | 4584 € |
| Q1 2025 | 68 199 € | 2 | 3019 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 93 406 | 74 641 | 19 519 | 51 448 | 64 914 | 35 624 | 179 877 |
| Total non-current assets | 719 | 299 | 0 | 1183 | 860 | 8526 | 6074 |
| Total assets | 94 125 | 74 940 | 19 519 | 52 631 | 65 774 | 44 150 | 185 951 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 12 246 | 11 683 | 512 | 12 486 | 2846 | 31 750 | 127 528 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 12 246 | 11 683 | 512 | 12 486 | 2846 | 31 750 | 127 528 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 34 906 | 58 395 | 19 700 | 2452 | 15 589 | 12 972 | 9844 |
| Profit for the year | 44 417 | 2306 | −3249 | 35 137 | 44 783 | −3128 | 46 023 |
| Total equity | 81 879 | 63 257 | 19 007 | 40 145 | 62 928 | 12 400 | 58 423 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 192 800 | 100 450 | 12 620 | 65 440 | 82 585 | 13 400 | 476 425 |
| Operating profit | 54 412 | 6373 | 5228 | 37 416 | 47 563 | 6771 | 47 780 |
| EBITDA | 54 871 | 6793 | 5527 | 37 524 | 47 886 | 7626 | 50 233 |
| Profit before income tax | 54 423 | 6383 | 5231 | 37 417 | 48 364 | 6498 | 46 023 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 44 417 | 2306 | −3249 | 35 137 | 44 783 | −3128 | 46 023 |
| Labour costs | 33 777 | 17 875 | 1050 | 17 017 | 16 478 | 7385 | 70 142 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 459 | 420 | 299 | 108 | 323 | 855 | 2453 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 20 928 | 41 001 | 13 999 | 22 000 | 47 400 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 2 900 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (08.08.2024–02.06.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eesti keele iseseisva õppe e-teenuse arendamine: C1-taseme omandamist toetava e-kursuse sisuloome ja tehniline realiseerimine ning olemasoleva keeleõppekeskkonna arendamine · joint bid | Haridus- ja Teadusministeerium | 1 500 000 € | 02.06.2026 |
| Eesti keele iseseisva õppe e-teenuste arendamine: B2-taseme e-kursuse sisuloome ja tehniline realiseerimine ning olemasolevate 0–B1-taseme keeleõppekeskkondade arendamine. · joint bid | Haridus- ja Teadusministeerium | 1 400 000 € | 08.08.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ HYDRACO
Overview
OÜ HYDRACO (registry code 11076986) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2004 and has been registered for 21 years. Registered location: Kristiine linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is computer programming (EMTAK 62101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101316253).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 476 425 €, up 3455% on the previous year (13 400 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 16,3% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 46 023 € (9,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 238 213 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 185 951 € and equity 58 423 € (31,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 2539 €, down 98,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 8699 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1200 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 15.01.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.