osaühing Pental ElekterRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 236 136 € | 6 | 18 473 € |
| Q2 2026 | 316 595 € | 7 | 18 734 € |
| Q1 2026 | 262 728 € | 7 | 17 306 € |
| Q4 2025 | 588 404 € | 6 | 19 795 € |
| Q3 2025 | 232 184 € | 7 | 19 896 € |
| Q2 2025 | 168 297 € | 7 | 17 934 € |
| Q1 2025 | 417 709 € | 6 | 17 121 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 327 389 | 177 948 | 1 091 712 | 1 240 273 | 2 673 958 | 1 489 462 | 2 371 863 |
| Total non-current assets | 894 044 | 1 236 957 | 571 690 | 1 366 909 | 1 375 168 | 1 375 664 | 1 364 283 |
| Total assets | 1 221 433 | 1 414 905 | 1 663 402 | 2 607 182 | 4 049 126 | 2 865 126 | 3 736 146 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 142 634 | 169 067 | 163 180 | 273 795 | 1 257 756 | 319 273 | 1 160 150 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 49 824 | 324 085 | 594 163 | 555 300 | 542 588 |
| Total liabilities | 142 634 | 169 067 | 213 004 | 597 880 | 1 851 919 | 874 573 | 1 702 738 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 780 145 | 1 045 672 | 1 216 143 | 1 255 210 | 2 001 114 | 2 062 796 | 1 987 741 |
| Profit for the year | 295 842 | 197 354 | 231 443 | 751 280 | 193 281 | −75 055 | 42 855 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 1 078 799 | 1 245 838 | 1 450 398 | 2 009 302 | 2 197 207 | 1 990 553 | 2 033 408 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 285 164 | 1 257 063 | 2 022 449 | 1 733 638 | 1 580 213 | 2 825 010 | 1 378 973 |
| Operating profit | 310 836 | 210 271 | 235 054 | 757 217 | 233 631 | 16 210 | 36 662 |
| EBITDA | 324 216 | 217 653 | 266 396 | 806 545 | 346 704 | 118 249 | 156 456 |
| Profit before income tax | 309 843 | 206 221 | 235 819 | 761 413 | 194 156 | −44 523 | 42 855 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 295 842 | 197 354 | 231 443 | 751 280 | 193 281 | −75 055 | 42 855 |
| Labour costs | 108 519 | 108 536 | 111 828 | 131 557 | 156 329 | 165 281 | 186 065 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 13 380 | 7382 | 31 342 | 49 328 | 113 073 | 102 039 | 119 794 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 30 315 | 26 883 | 192 376 | 5376 | 131 599 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
39 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1 594 129 € from 5 contracting authorities (06.10.2023–10.09.2026).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: osaühing Pental Elekter
Overview
Osaühing Pental Elekter (registry code 11077804) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2005 and has been registered for 21 years. Registered location: Räni alevik, Kambja vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications (EMTAK 42221). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100954182).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 378 973 €, down 51,2% on the previous year (2 825 010 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 42 855 € (3,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 275 795 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 3 736 146 € and equity 2 033 408 € (54,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 236 136 €, up 1,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 18 473 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1960 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 22.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.