osaühing HK KodesteRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 124 257 € | 2 | 3394 € |
| Q2 2026 | 51 140 € | 2 | 3477 € |
| Q1 2026 | 99 275 € | 2 | 2938 € |
| Q4 2025 | 103 291 € | 2 | 2804 € |
| Q3 2025 | 97 852 € | 2 | 1302 € |
| Q2 2025 | 80 236 € | 1 | 1126 € |
| Q1 2025 | 12 193 € | 1 | 1048 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 64 088 | 58 855 | 58 618 | 123 513 | 106 474 | 166 162 | 158 415 |
| Total non-current assets | 349 119 | 394 718 | 467 487 | 460 671 | 555 641 | 706 325 | 878 092 |
| Total assets | 413 207 | 453 573 | 526 105 | 584 184 | 662 115 | 872 487 | 1 036 507 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 62 048 | 72 114 | 104 076 | 106 345 | 145 443 | 148 604 | 186 045 |
| Non-current liabilities | 169 400 | 146 196 | 167 879 | 132 134 | 129 506 | 278 010 | 359 303 |
| Total liabilities | 231 448 | 218 310 | 271 955 | 238 479 | 274 949 | 426 614 | 545 348 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 139 611 | 158 837 | 208 704 | 227 592 | 292 036 | 315 778 | 346 044 |
| Profit for the year | 19 226 | 53 504 | 18 888 | 67 836 | 24 992 | 31 859 | 37 749 |
| Reserves and other equity | 20 366 | 20 366 | 24 002 | 47 721 | 67 582 | 95 680 | 104 810 |
| Total equity | 181 759 | 235 263 | 254 150 | 345 705 | 387 166 | 445 873 | 491 159 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 109 037 | 130 594 | 184 527 | 250 012 | 208 591 | 224 014 | 273 720 |
| Operating profit | 24 376 | 60 043 | 28 199 | 77 635 | 38 409 | 48 861 | 58 214 |
| EBITDA | 61 593 | 105 567 | 83 581 | 140 060 | 104 101 | 130 470 | 156 043 |
| Profit before income tax | 19 226 | 53 504 | 18 888 | 67 836 | 24 992 | 31 859 | 37 749 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 19 226 | 53 504 | 18 888 | 67 836 | 24 992 | 31 859 | 37 749 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 641 | 13 171 | 23 233 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 37 217 | 45 524 | 55 382 | 62 425 | 65 692 | 81 609 | 97 829 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 80 € from 1 contracting authorities (03.11.2025–03.11.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiiumaa valla teede ja tänavate talihooldus 2025-2028 · Kõrgessaare nr 1 | Munitsipaalasutus Hiiumaa Haldus | 80 € | 03.11.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: osaühing HK Kodeste
Overview
Osaühing HK Kodeste (registry code 11083420) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2004 and has been registered for 21 years. Registered location: Kärdla linn, Hiiumaa vald, Hiiu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100959174).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 273 720 €, up 22,2% on the previous year (224 014 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 16,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 37 749 € (13,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 136 860 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 036 507 € and equity 491 159 € (47,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 124 257 €, up 27,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3394 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1180 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.