OÜ JUSSIRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 65 626 € | 4 | 4446 € |
| Q2 2026 | 30 393 € | 4 | 2983 € |
| Q1 2026 | 53 041 € | 4 | 4434 € |
| Q4 2025 | 54 251 € | 4 | 4911 € |
| Q3 2025 | 48 517 € | 5 | 4559 € |
| Q2 2025 | 9441 € | 5 | 4529 € |
| Q1 2025 | 49 197 € | 5 | 4149 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 63 827 | 126 351 | 78 045 | 88 687 | 82 957 | 162 729 | 96 651 |
| Total non-current assets | 186 419 | 262 538 | 441 475 | 432 403 | 474 864 | 315 749 | 275 546 |
| Total assets | 250 246 | 388 889 | 519 520 | 521 090 | 557 821 | 478 478 | 372 197 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 46 807 | 119 456 | 108 523 | 129 358 | 170 248 | 116 822 | 126 488 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 45 962 | 153 024 | 132 752 | 121 639 | 41 875 | 41 875 |
| Total liabilities | 46 807 | 165 418 | 261 547 | 262 110 | 291 887 | 158 697 | 168 363 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 195 843 | 200 627 | 220 659 | 255 161 | 256 168 | 263 123 | 316 969 |
| Profit for the year | 4784 | 20 032 | 34 502 | 1007 | 6954 | 53 846 | −115 947 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 203 439 | 223 471 | 257 973 | 258 980 | 265 934 | 319 781 | 203 834 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 264 587 | 285 022 | 268 457 | 268 343 | 294 106 | 116 932 | 165 472 |
| Operating profit | 5704 | 21 491 | 40 315 | 8221 | 17 522 | 62 529 | −115 944 |
| Profit before income tax | 4784 | 20 032 | 34 502 | 1007 | 6954 | 53 846 | −115 947 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 4784 | 20 032 | 34 502 | 1007 | 6954 | 53 846 | −115 947 |
| Labour costs | 29 200 | 29 830 | 31 161 | 45 538 | 0 | 53 944 | 60 974 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 119 € from 1 contracting authorities (17.11.2025–17.11.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulgi valla teede ja tänavate talihooldus 2025-2028 · 3 - Veskimäe, Abja-Vanamõisa | Mulgi Vallavalitsus | 119 € | 17.11.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ JUSSI
Overview
OÜ JUSSI (registry code 11103571) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2005 and has been registered for 21 years. Registered location: Veskimäe küla, Mulgi vald, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is freight transport by road (EMTAK 49411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100965883).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 165 472 €, up 41,5% on the previous year (116 932 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 7,5% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 115 947 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 41 368 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 372 197 € and equity 203 834 € (54,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 65 626 €, up 35,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4446 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 840 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.09.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.