Comodus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 373 909 € | 3 | 4146 € |
| Q2 2026 | 269 840 € | 3 | 4881 € |
| Q1 2026 | 165 339 € | 4 | 3833 € |
| Q4 2025 | 48 661 € | 3 | 4281 € |
| Q3 2025 | 42 758 € | 3 | 5019 € |
| Q2 2025 | 129 203 € | 4 | 1187 € |
| Q1 2025 | 41 453 € | — | 1928 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 225 647 | 354 437 | 445 695 | 354 660 | 297 406 | 315 343 | 323 366 |
| Total non-current assets | 94 461 | 71 178 | 44 924 | 56 755 | 430 808 | 413 006 | 390 021 |
| Total assets | 320 108 | 425 615 | 490 619 | 411 415 | 728 214 | 728 349 | 713 387 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 67 710 | 65 093 | 154 707 | 64 363 | 136 761 | 106 022 | 168 209 |
| Non-current liabilities | 59 027 | 47 221 | 28 381 | 21 507 | 59 862 | 43 427 | 25 728 |
| Total liabilities | 126 737 | 112 314 | 183 088 | 85 870 | 196 623 | 149 449 | 193 937 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 186 756 | 190 967 | 310 745 | 304 975 | 322 944 | 529 035 | 576 343 |
| Profit for the year | 4059 | 119 778 | −5770 | 18 014 | 206 091 | 47 309 | −59 449 |
| Total equity | 193 371 | 313 301 | 307 531 | 325 545 | 531 591 | 578 900 | 519 450 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 864 531 | 682 575 | 491 933 | 439 274 | 1 421 906 | 747 939 | 297 689 |
| Operating profit | 5081 | 121 438 | −4159 | −4868 | 214 568 | 54 611 | −54 622 |
| EBITDA | 26 809 | 144 721 | 16 501 | 10 713 | 233 880 | 87 843 | −29 710 |
| Profit before income tax | 4059 | 119 778 | −5770 | 18 014 | 206 091 | 47 309 | −59 449 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 4059 | 119 778 | −5770 | 18 014 | 206 091 | 47 309 | −59 449 |
| Labour costs | 31 229 | 28 627 | 54 474 | 51 289 | 53 571 | 46 253 | 39 958 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 21 728 | 23 283 | 20 660 | 15 581 | 19 312 | 33 232 | 24 912 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
8 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1 201 987 € from 8 contracting authorities (18.09.2023–10.06.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pärnus, Mõrra reoveepuhastusjaama kinniseks ehitamine · Eelsetitite hall koos ventilatsiooniga · joint bid | aktsiaselts PÄRNU VESI | 1 045 000 € | 10.06.2026 |
| Pärnus, Mõrra reoveepuhastusjaama kinniseks ehitamine · Võrehoone, liivaseparaatorite hoone ja purgla küte ja ventilatsioon (sh purglahoone juurdeehitus) · joint bid | aktsiaselts PÄRNU VESI | 249 000 € | 10.06.2026 |
| Kalavastuvõtuhoone ehitus · joint bid | Meie Rand OÜ | 245 020 € | 13.01.2026 |
| Sildes Auto remonditöökoja juurdeehitus | Sildes Auto OÜ | 89 216 € | 16.12.2025 |
| TÖÖKODADE EHITUSTÖÖD EHITUSPROJEKTI ALUSEL | OSAÜHING ARMAPRO | 199 000 € | 03.11.2025 |
| Ruhnu jäätmejaama arendamine · joint bid | Ruhnu Vallavalitsus | 105 957 € | 22.05.2024 |
| Virtsu sadama kai nr 8 tuuletõkkeseina rekonstrueerimine ja pikendamine | aktsiaselts Saarte Liinid | 256 103 € | 30.04.2024 |
| Pernova SMARTPARK õppeklassi ehitustööd · joint bid | Pernova Hariduskeskus | 269 900 € | 10.11.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Comodus OÜ
Overview
Comodus OÜ (registry code 11115924) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2005 and has been registered for 21 years. Registered location: Haapsalu linn, Lääne maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other specialised construction activities (EMTAK 43999). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101018124).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 297 689 €, down 60,2% on the previous year (747 939 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 16,3% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 59 449 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 99 230 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 713 387 € and equity 519 450 € (72,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 373 909 €, up 774% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4146 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1000 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 08.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.