Osaühing Pandivere KartulikasvatusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 70 766 € | 4 | 4789 € |
| Q2 2026 | 35 853 € | 4 | 3876 € |
| Q1 2026 | 48 595 € | 4 | 2632 € |
| Q4 2025 | 16 999 € | 3 | 3627 € |
| Q3 2025 | 27 545 € | 4 | 4512 € |
| Q2 2025 | 27 186 € | 4 | 2491 € |
| Q1 2025 | 21 566 € | 3 | 1545 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 88 585 | 85 218 | 74 770 | 96 850 | 85 744 | 68 601 | 83 340 |
| Total non-current assets | 160 315 | 146 747 | 134 636 | 124 311 | 242 238 | 266 255 | 258 734 |
| Total assets | 248 900 | 231 965 | 209 406 | 221 161 | 327 982 | 334 856 | 342 074 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 62 782 | 61 041 | 43 694 | 59 719 | 70 087 | 59 914 | 95 940 |
| Non-current liabilities | 120 640 | 97 817 | 89 466 | 83 430 | 174 421 | 160 859 | 146 896 |
| Total liabilities | 183 422 | 158 858 | 133 160 | 143 149 | 244 508 | 220 773 | 242 836 |
| Share capital | 2552 | 2552 | 2552 | 2552 | 2552 | 2552 | 2552 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 59 423 | 62 670 | 63 299 | 73 438 | 75 204 | 80 666 | 111 275 |
| Profit for the year | 3247 | 7629 | 10 139 | 1766 | 5462 | 30 609 | −14 845 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 65 478 | 73 107 | 76 246 | 78 012 | 83 474 | 114 083 | 99 238 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 68 057 | 67 443 | 90 071 | 78 984 | 118 773 | 197 660 | 115 710 |
| Operating profit | 6757 | 11 202 | 12 913 | 5122 | 14 702 | 41 265 | −7269 |
| EBITDA | 21 267 | 24 770 | 25 024 | 16 763 | 30 370 | 65 396 | 13 957 |
| Profit before income tax | 3247 | 7629 | 10 139 | 1766 | 5462 | 30 609 | −14 845 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 3247 | 7629 | 10 139 | 1766 | 5462 | 30 609 | −14 845 |
| Labour costs | 13 069 | 15 803 | 14 065 | 19 075 | 21 987 | 32 700 | 39 241 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 14 510 | 13 568 | 12 111 | 11 641 | 15 668 | 24 131 | 21 226 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 7000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 19 000 € from 2 contracting authorities (05.03.2024–14.04.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toiduainete ostmine Sisekaitseakadeemia Väike-Maarja õppekeskusesse · Kartul | Sisekaitseakadeemia | 4000 € | 14.04.2026 |
| Toiduainete ostmine Porkuni Koolile · Kartul | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 5000 € | 12.11.2024 |
| Toiduainete ostmine Porkuni Koolile | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 5000 € | 13.03.2024 |
| Toiduainete ostmine · Kartul, Väike-Maarja | Sisekaitseakadeemia | 5000 € | 05.03.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Pandivere Kartulikasvatus
Overview
Osaühing Pandivere Kartulikasvatus (registry code 11129107) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2005 and has been registered for 21 years. Registered location: Ärina küla, Väike-Maarja vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers (EMTAK 01131). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100969737).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 115 710 €, down 41,5% on the previous year (197 660 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 9,2% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 14 845 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 57 855 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 342 074 € and equity 99 238 € (29,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 70 766 €, up 157% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4789 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 890 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (62,5%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.