Osaühing Tolira EhitusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 667 922 € | 11 | 64 960 € |
| Q2 2026 | 930 798 € | 12 | 66 419 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 508 078 € | 12 | 60 916 € |
| Q4 2025 | 846 688 € | 13 | 66 155 € |
| Q3 2025 | 862 068 € | 13 | 67 036 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 569 911 € | 14 | 65 157 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 363 531 € | 14 | 66 087 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 559 392 | 502 351 | 1 076 612 | 1 403 895 | 842 047 | 1 168 517 | 1 013 284 |
| Total non-current assets | 271 223 | 151 886 | 113 690 | 82 393 | 251 479 | 101 579 | 89 610 |
| Total assets | 830 615 | 654 237 | 1 190 302 | 1 486 288 | 1 093 526 | 1 270 096 | 1 102 894 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 348 125 | 322 923 | 721 781 | 1 054 660 | 811 487 | 855 582 | 819 785 |
| Non-current liabilities | 104 940 | 76 698 | 43 181 | 27 391 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Total liabilities | 453 065 | 399 621 | 764 962 | 1 082 051 | 811 487 | 855 582 | 819 785 |
| Share capital | 3600 | 3600 | 3600 | 3600 | 3600 | 3600 | 3600 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 312 301 | 343 815 | 227 016 | 401 740 | 375 636 | 218 439 | 410 914 |
| Profit for the year | 61 649 | −92 799 | 194 724 | −1103 | −97 197 | 192 475 | −131 405 |
| Total equity | 377 550 | 254 616 | 425 340 | 404 237 | 282 039 | 414 514 | 283 109 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 3 180 275 | 1 938 943 | 6 063 304 | 6 746 860 | 3 532 417 | 6 468 108 | 4 771 921 |
| Operating profit | 64 615 | −82 486 | 198 451 | 17 119 | −78 974 | 224 847 | −125 276 |
| EBITDA | 107 978 | −33 006 | 247 129 | 46 193 | −53 960 | 227 376 | −125 276 |
| Profit before income tax | 61 649 | −86 171 | 194 724 | 2327 | −101 296 | 205 469 | −131 405 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 61 649 | −92 799 | 194 724 | −1103 | −97 197 | 192 475 | −131 405 |
| Labour costs | 287 373 | 250 587 | 367 334 | 509 912 | 562 108 | 610 000 | 644 712 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 43 363 | 49 480 | 48 678 | 29 074 | 25 014 | 2529 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 15 | 15 | 15 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 14 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 30 135 | 24 000 | 20 000 | 25 001 | 60 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
15 contractsPublic contracts won worth 15 650 859 € from 15 contracting authorities (20.09.2023–12.02.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Tolira Ehitus
Overview
Osaühing Tolira Ehitus (registry code 11130757) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2005 and has been registered for 21 years. Registered location: Haljala alevik, Haljala vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101131328).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 4 771 921 €, down 26,2% on the previous year (6 468 108 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,0% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 131 405 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 14 employees (19 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 340 852 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 102 894 € and equity 283 109 € (25,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 667 922 €, up 93,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 11 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 64 960 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3570 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 01.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.