Osaühing Halt Invest GroupRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 7747 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 8004 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 8966 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 8184 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 10 285 € | — | 1752 € |
| Q2 2025 | 8109 € | 1 | 3094 € |
| Q1 2025 | 7576 € | 1 | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 6703 | 7931 | 7966 | 11 629 | 7355 | 7032 | 7557 |
| Total non-current assets | 225 086 | 220 131 | 215 175 | 213 110 | 225 063 | 220 107 | 215 151 |
| Total assets | 231 789 | 228 062 | 223 141 | 224 739 | 232 418 | 227 139 | 222 708 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 17 338 | 32 724 | 32 147 | 37 111 | 20 549 | 25 114 | 34 763 |
| Non-current liabilities | 145 952 | 122 608 | 111 409 | 94 705 | 105 407 | 94 915 | 78 595 |
| Total liabilities | 163 290 | 155 332 | 143 556 | 131 816 | 125 956 | 120 029 | 113 358 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 59 938 | 64 034 | 68 266 | 75 120 | 88 458 | 101 997 | 102 645 |
| Profit for the year | 4096 | 4231 | 6854 | 13 338 | 13 539 | 648 | 2240 |
| Reserves and other equity | 1909 | 1909 | 1909 | 1909 | 1909 | 1909 | 1909 |
| Total equity | 68 499 | 72 730 | 79 585 | 92 923 | 106 462 | 107 110 | 109 350 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 24 346 | 23 473 | 25 416 | 15 695 | 18 688 | 18 953 | 22 130 |
| Operating profit | 4096 | 4231 | 6854 | 13 338 | 13 539 | 12 325 | 2240 |
| EBITDA | 9051 | 9186 | 11 810 | 15 403 | 21 385 | 17 281 | 7196 |
| Profit before income tax | 4096 | 4231 | 6854 | 13 338 | 13 539 | 648 | 2240 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 4096 | 4231 | 6854 | 13 338 | 13 539 | 648 | 2240 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 374 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 4955 | 4955 | 4956 | 2065 | 7846 | 4956 | 4956 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Osaühing Halt Invest Group
Overview
Osaühing Halt Invest Group (registry code 11133230) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2005 and has been registered for 21 years. Registered location: Viljandi linn, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased real estate (EMTAK 68201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101002350).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 22 130 €, up 16,8% on the previous year (18 953 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 1,6% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 2240 € (10,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees (0 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 22 130 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 222 708 € and equity 109 350 € (49,1% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 650 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 7747 €, down 24,7% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.