Osaühing ElektrikeskusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 678 424 € | 8 | 14 687 € |
| Q2 2026 | 481 460 € | 8 | 12 725 € |
| Q1 2026 | 329 382 € | 8 | 11 246 € |
| Q4 2025 | 658 552 € | 8 | 13 722 € |
| Q3 2025 | 417 269 € | 8 | 14 053 € |
| Q2 2025 | 310 288 € | 8 | 14 183 € |
| Q1 2025 | 235 359 € | 8 | 12 154 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 30 000 € (4% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 513 860 | 396 529 | 600 214 | 737 097 | 728 554 | 690 443 | 831 471 |
| Total non-current assets | 42 665 | 60 512 | 107 836 | 62 003 | 61 808 | 69 570 | 64 575 |
| Total assets | 556 525 | 457 041 | 708 050 | 799 100 | 790 362 | 760 013 | 896 046 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 55 154 | 48 245 | 136 093 | 211 986 | 139 862 | 66 827 | 193 827 |
| Non-current liabilities | 12 062 | 10 519 | 6626 | 6626 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 67 216 | 58 764 | 142 719 | 218 612 | 139 862 | 66 827 | 193 827 |
| Share capital | 2540 | 2540 | 2540 | 2540 | 2540 | 2540 | 2540 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 437 854 | 486 766 | 395 737 | 562 790 | 557 948 | 617 960 | 660 646 |
| Profit for the year | 48 915 | −91 029 | 167 054 | 15 158 | 90 012 | 72 686 | 39 033 |
| Total equity | 489 309 | 398 277 | 565 331 | 580 488 | 650 500 | 693 186 | 702 219 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 842 693 | 688 193 | 2 702 348 | 2 538 986 | 977 072 | 1 720 934 | 1 480 662 |
| Operating profit | 48 879 | −90 190 | 167 653 | 16 298 | 94 466 | 68 593 | 46 269 |
| EBITDA | 56 054 | −71 366 | 213 060 | 64 829 | 111 404 | 91 796 | 65 393 |
| Profit before income tax | 48 915 | −91 029 | 167 054 | 15 158 | 95 012 | 75 071 | 47 495 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 48 915 | −91 029 | 167 054 | 15 158 | 90 012 | 72 686 | 39 033 |
| Labour costs | 155 715 | 126 425 | 159 741 | 155 480 | 162 741 | 145 522 | 133 003 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 7175 | 18 824 | 45 407 | 48 531 | 16 938 | 23 203 | 19 124 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 000 | 30 000 | 30 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 27 700 € from 1 contracting authorities (21.08.2024–17.09.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jõuluvalgustuse ja -kujunduse paigaldamine 2025-2026 | Viljandi Linnavalitsus | 14 615 € | 17.09.2025 |
| Jõuluvalgustuse ja -kujunduse paigaldamine 2024-2025 | Viljandi Linnavalitsus | 13 085 € | 21.08.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Osaühing Elektrikeskus
Overview
Osaühing Elektrikeskus (registry code 10596123) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1999 and has been registered for 26 years. Registered location: Viljandi linn, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100571662).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 480 662 €, down 14,0% on the previous year (1 720 934 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 3,6% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 39 033 € (2,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 8 employees. Revenue per employee was 185 083 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 896 046 € and equity 702 219 € (78,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 678 424 €, up 62,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 14 687 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1250 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (55%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.