PALMEKS OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 22 016 € | 1 | 175 € |
| Q2 2026 | 26 595 € | 1 | 175 € |
| Q1 2026 | 13 927 € | 1 | 171 € |
| Q4 2025 | 222 600 € | 1 | 162 € |
| Q3 2025 | 71 372 € | 1 | 162 € |
| Q2 2025 | 37 165 € | 1 | 162 € |
| Q1 2025 | 122 301 € | 1 | 1497 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 131 100 € (15% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 479 028 | 763 267 | 584 074 | 1 115 271 | 557 281 | 369 689 | 226 151 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 488 626 | 1 311 827 | 1 224 807 | 807 775 | 995 329 | 557 326 | 441 369 |
| Total assets | 1 967 654 | 2 075 094 | 1 808 881 | 1 923 046 | 1 552 610 | 927 015 | 667 520 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 196 877 | 162 692 | 145 767 | 24 792 | 4421 | 56 693 | 4803 |
| Non-current liabilities | 246 134 | 118 162 | 114 343 | 78 107 | 21 969 | 0 | 5320 |
| Total liabilities | 443 011 | 280 854 | 260 110 | 102 899 | 26 390 | 56 693 | 10 123 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 398 276 | 1 521 831 | 1 791 423 | 1 545 959 | 1 817 335 | 1 383 408 | 736 410 |
| Profit for the year | 123 555 | 269 597 | −245 464 | 271 376 | −293 927 | −515 898 | −81 825 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 1 524 643 | 1 794 240 | 1 548 771 | 1 820 147 | 1 526 220 | 870 322 | 657 397 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 259 331 | 1 445 486 | 1 097 382 | 1 393 400 | 316 657 | 263 683 | 347 234 |
| Operating profit | 132 131 | 275 417 | −241 638 | 272 917 | −294 017 | −517 355 | −84 170 |
| EBITDA | 459 773 | 577 554 | 24 532 | 533 943 | −176 623 | 147 235 | 44 690 |
| Profit before income tax | 123 555 | 269 597 | −245 464 | 271 376 | −293 927 | −515 898 | −81 825 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 123 555 | 269 597 | −245 464 | 271 376 | −293 927 | −515 898 | −81 825 |
| Labour costs | 86 523 | 84 379 | 70 144 | 59 979 | 46 443 | 14 894 | 654 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 327 642 | 302 137 | 266 170 | 261 026 | 117 394 | 664 590 | 128 860 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140 000 | 131 100 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 130 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (12.06.2018–12.06.2018).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teehoolduse teenus | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 130 000 € | 12.06.2018 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: PALMEKS OÜ
Overview
PALMEKS OÜ (registry code 11135832) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2005 and has been registered for 21 years. Registered location: Antsla linn, Antsla vald, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is freight transport by road (EMTAK 49411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100980761).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 347 234 €, up 31,7% on the previous year (263 683 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 19,3% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 81 825 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 667 520 € and equity 657 397 € (98,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 22 016 €, down 69,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 175 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 310 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.