Trimmerid OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 1 | 1201 € |
| Q2 2026 | — | 1 | 1166 € |
| Q1 2026 | — | 1 | 1106 € |
| Q4 2025 | — | 1 | 1126 € |
| Q3 2025 | — | 1 | 1126 € |
| Q2 2025 | — | 1 | 1126 € |
| Q1 2025 | — | 1 | 1085 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 39 836 | 52 684 | 35 696 | 42 701 | 42 539 | 39 557 | 27 040 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 39 836 | 52 684 | 35 696 | 42 701 | 42 539 | 39 557 | 27 040 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 10 000 | 10 000 | 231 | 231 | 280 | 334 | 375 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1400 |
| Total liabilities | 10 000 | 10 000 | 231 | 231 | 280 | 334 | 1775 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 23 248 | 3776 | 29 872 | 32 653 | 42 701 | 39 447 | 36 667 |
| Profit for the year | 3776 | 12 848 | 2781 | 7005 | −212 | −2780 | −13 958 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 23 504 | 256 | 256 | −2786 | — | — |
| Total equity | 29 836 | 42 684 | 35 465 | 42 470 | 42 259 | 39 223 | 25 265 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 4384 | 13 718 | 10 500 | 24 207 | 18 080 | 16 138 | 7415 |
| Operating profit | 3776 | 12 848 | 7781 | 7005 | −211 | −2780 | −13 958 |
| EBITDA | 3776 | 12 848 | 7781 | 7005 | −211 | −2780 | −13 958 |
| Profit before income tax | 3776 | 12 848 | 7781 | 7005 | −212 | −2780 | −13 958 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 3776 | 12 848 | 2781 | 7005 | −212 | −2780 | −13 958 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 2344 | 9377 | 11 641 | 13 166 | 14 226 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 18 200 € from 1 contracting authorities (07.08.2024–28.12.2025). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Võsasaetööd Edela metsakasvatuse piirkonnas 2026-2027 · Lääne-Viljandimaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 219 726 € | 28.12.2025 |
| Istutustööd Edela piirkonnas · Lääne-Viljandimaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 31 500 € | 13.03.2025 |
| Ulukitõrjevahendi pritsimine RMK Edela piirkonnas · Lääne-Viljandimaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 18 200 € | 07.08.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Trimmerid OÜ
Overview
Trimmerid OÜ (registry code 11141198) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2005 and has been registered for 21 years. Registered location: Iia küla, Põhja-Sakala vald, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is silviculture and other forestry activities (EMTAK 02101).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 7415 €, down 54,1% on the previous year (16 138 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 9,2% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 13 958 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 7415 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 27 040 € and equity 25 265 € (93,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 890 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.