Lindenline OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 198 902 € | 1 | 10 518 € |
| Q2 2026 | 202 460 € | 1 | 17 175 € |
| Q1 2026 | 203 922 € | 1 | 12 865 € |
| Q4 2025 | 192 827 € | 1 | 12 834 € |
| Q3 2025 | 187 135 € | 1 | 17 112 € |
| Q2 2025 | 205 396 € | 1 | 12 834 € |
| Q1 2025 | 201 030 € | 1 | 12 672 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 53 385 | 200 041 | 372 995 | 150 580 | 173 157 | 382 072 | 1 058 427 |
| Total non-current assets | 3 809 220 | 4 009 651 | 3 916 883 | 4 506 118 | 4 446 319 | 4 539 504 | 4 010 298 |
| Total assets | 3 862 605 | 4 209 692 | 4 289 878 | 4 656 698 | 4 619 476 | 4 921 576 | 5 068 725 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 248 732 | 269 807 | 382 830 | 497 239 | 2 191 165 | 253 011 | 256 602 |
| Non-current liabilities | 3 211 521 | 3 271 139 | 2 920 023 | 2 516 733 | 545 240 | 2 508 361 | 2 300 289 |
| Total liabilities | 3 460 253 | 3 540 946 | 3 302 853 | 3 013 972 | 2 736 405 | 2 761 372 | 2 556 891 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 61 816 | 399 796 | 666 190 | 984 469 | 1 640 170 | 1 880 515 | 2 157 648 |
| Profit for the year | 337 980 | 266 394 | 318 279 | 655 701 | 240 345 | 277 133 | 351 630 |
| Total equity | 402 352 | 668 746 | 987 025 | 1 642 726 | 1 883 071 | 2 160 204 | 2 511 834 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 449 904 | 536 715 | 556 967 | 560 317 | 575 084 | 678 672 | 703 135 |
| Operating profit | 408 810 | 341 130 | 387 969 | 724 923 | 369 452 | 420 573 | 457 546 |
| EBITDA | 500 780 | 449 566 | 486 387 | 818 455 | 447 493 | 498 787 | 535 030 |
| Profit before income tax | 337 980 | 266 394 | 318 279 | 655 701 | 240 345 | 277 133 | 351 630 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 337 980 | 266 394 | 318 279 | 655 701 | 240 345 | 277 133 | 351 630 |
| Labour costs | 63 936 | 71 553 | 63 936 | 63 936 | 105 831 | 129 779 | 129 779 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 91 970 | 108 436 | 98 418 | 93 532 | 78 041 | 78 214 | 77 484 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Lindenline OÜ
Overview
Lindenline OÜ (registry code 11179976) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2005 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Tänassilma küla, Saku vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased real estate (EMTAK 68201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101911218).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 703 135 €, up 3,6% on the previous year (678 672 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 351 630 € (50,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 351 568 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 5 068 725 € and equity 2 511 834 € (49,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 198 902 €, up 6,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 10 518 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 6190 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 20.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.