Aktsiaselts CHEMI-PHARMRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 5 044 980 € | 73 | 367 377 € |
| Q2 2026 | 5 101 414 € | 75 | 326 073 € |
| Q1 2026 | 4 713 865 € | 75 | 402 051 € |
| Q4 2025 | 4 876 895 € | 73 | 334 227 € |
| Q3 2025 | 4 021 965 € | 75 | 351 044 € |
| Q2 2025 | 4 322 330 € | 72 | 323 169 € |
| Q1 2025 | 4 123 402 € | 74 | 361 951 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 199 998 € (3% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 2 458 488 | 7 203 245 | 10 510 739 | 5 060 763 | 4 954 961 | 5 864 726 | 6 562 450 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 886 405 | 2 109 975 | 8 532 825 | 11 910 068 | 8 903 529 | 8 528 869 | 8 150 196 |
| Total assets | 4 344 893 | 9 313 220 | 19 043 564 | 16 970 831 | 13 858 490 | 14 393 595 | 14 712 646 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 584 634 | 1 157 472 | 3 653 337 | 1 952 727 | 1 625 352 | 1 970 954 | 1 873 364 |
| Non-current liabilities | 186 499 | 121 085 | 6 332 782 | 6 418 206 | 6 284 314 | 6 031 016 | 5 884 505 |
| Total liabilities | 771 133 | 1 278 557 | 9 986 119 | 8 370 933 | 7 909 666 | 8 001 970 | 7 757 869 |
| Share capital | 25 600 | 25 600 | 25 600 | 25 600 | 25 600 | 25 600 | 25 600 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 3 284 957 | 3 423 862 | 7 601 935 | 8 909 289 | 5 871 740 | 5 800 669 | 6 163 471 |
| Profit for the year | 260 647 | 4 582 645 | 1 427 354 | −337 547 | 48 928 | 562 800 | 763 150 |
| Reserves and other equity | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Total equity | 3 573 760 | 8 034 663 | 9 057 445 | 8 599 898 | 5 948 824 | 6 391 625 | 6 954 777 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 6 140 551 | 18 479 363 | 15 495 778 | 12 868 974 | 11 451 568 | 14 001 415 | 15 470 139 |
| Operating profit | 84 359 | 4 497 026 | 1 652 998 | −162 033 | 230 475 | 887 400 | 1 146 269 |
| EBITDA | 192 807 | 4 637 836 | 2 330 846 | 654 467 | 1 143 272 | 1 773 959 | 1 997 153 |
| Profit before income tax | 260 647 | 4 601 520 | 1 482 371 | −317 009 | 48 928 | 582 335 | 819 560 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 260 647 | 4 582 645 | 1 427 354 | −337 547 | 48 928 | 562 800 | 763 150 |
| Labour costs | 1 587 720 | 2 424 699 | 2 898 817 | 2 878 230 | 2 610 763 | 2 972 783 | 3 324 494 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 108 448 | 140 810 | 677 848 | 816 500 | 912 797 | 886 559 | 850 884 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 45 | 62 | 81 | 67 | 64 | 61 | 69 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 121 742 | 404 572 | 120 000 | 2 700 002 | 119 999 | 199 998 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
44 contractsPublic contracts won worth 8 652 835 € from 15 contracting authorities (03.10.2023–24.09.2026). Plus 4 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meditsiinitarvikud | Eesti Maaülikool | up to 1 000 000 € | 24.09.2026 |
| Pinna desinfektsiooni- ja puhastusvahendid · Mitteinvasiivsete meditsiiniseadmete alkoholile tundlike pindade desinfektsiooniks ja pindade puhastamiseks sobilikud kvaternaarseid ammooniumiühendeid sisaldavad eelniisutatud lapid (suur pakend) | Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 35 520 € | 29.07.2026 |
| Pinna desinfektsiooni- ja puhastusvahendid · Mitteinvasiivsete meditsiiniseadmete alkoholile tundlike pindade desinfektsiooniks ja pindade puhastamiseks sobilikud kvaternaarseid ammooniumiühendeid sisaldavad eelniisutatud lapid (väike pakend) | Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 42 000 € | 29.07.2026 |
| Pinna desinfektsiooni- ja puhastusvahendid · Meditsiinis kasutatavate pindade etanoolibaasilised eelniisutatud lapid kiirdesinfektsiooniks dosaatoris | Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 125 800 € | 29.07.2026 |
| Pinna desinfektsiooni- ja puhastusvahendid · Meditsiinis kasutatavate pindade etanoolibaasiline kiirdesinfektant (valmislahus) | Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 21 520 € | 29.07.2026 |
| Dermatoloogilised, parasiitide vastased ja oftalmoloogias kasutatavad ravimid ning erinevad nahakaitse- ja hooldusvahendid · Naha kaitsekreem tsinkoksiidiga (kreem) | Aktsiaselts Rakvere Haigla | 270 € | 27.06.2026 |
| Dermatoloogilised, parasiitide vastased ja oftalmoloogias kasutatavad ravimid ning erinevad nahakaitse- ja hooldusvahendid · Massažigeel kampriga (geel) | Aktsiaselts Rakvere Haigla | 570 € | 27.06.2026 |
| Hügieenitarbed · Geel- hüdro | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 8288 € | 10.06.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Aktsiaselts CHEMI-PHARM
Overview
Aktsiaselts CHEMI-PHARM (registry code 10140819) is a public limited company (AS). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Tänassilma küla, Saku vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is seebi, pesemis-, puhastus- ja poleervahendite tootmine (EMTAK 20411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100310771).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 15 470 139 €, up 10,5% on the previous year (14 001 415 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 16,6% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 763 150 € (4,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 69 employees (61 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 224 205 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 14 712 646 € and equity 6 954 777 € (47,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 5 044 980 €, up 25,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 73 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 367 377 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3070 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The supervisory board has 7 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 21.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.