OÜ MetsaruumRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 22 446 € | 2 | 3902 € |
| Q2 2026 | 21 187 € | 2 | 3902 € |
| Q1 2026 | 35 076 € | 2 | 4052 € |
| Q4 2025 | 48 203 € | 2 | 4407 € |
| Q3 2025 | 10 234 € | 2 | 4434 € |
| Q2 2025 | 10 250 € | 2 | 4434 € |
| Q1 2025 | 8735 € | 2 | 4257 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 4500 € (19% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 39 884 | 31 731 | 38 188 | 26 202 | 20 826 | 34 014 | 47 405 |
| Total non-current assets | 12 961 | 5133 | 2333 | 982 | 695 | 3096 | 2222 |
| Total assets | 52 845 | 36 864 | 40 521 | 27 184 | 21 521 | 37 110 | 49 627 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 13 589 | 9039 | 18 810 | 10 314 | 8866 | 9194 | 10 353 |
| Non-current liabilities | 5698 | 3838 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 19 287 | 12 877 | 18 810 | 10 314 | 8866 | 9194 | 10 353 |
| Share capital | 2874 | 2874 | 2874 | 2874 | 2874 | 2874 | 2874 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 37 116 | 12 964 | 10 734 | 8672 | 11 895 | 8218 | 19 517 |
| Profit for the year | −7457 | 7124 | 7078 | 4299 | −3139 | 15 799 | 15 858 |
| Reserves and other equity | 1025 | 1025 | 1025 | 1025 | 1025 | 1025 | 1025 |
| Total equity | 33 558 | 23 987 | 21 711 | 16 870 | 12 655 | 27 916 | 39 274 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 136 405 | 80 177 | 70 399 | 65 899 | 72 290 | 91 722 | 81 093 |
| Operating profit | −4584 | 10 567 | 8698 | 5841 | −2964 | 15 885 | 17 124 |
| EBITDA | 1192 | 13 367 | 11 498 | 8342 | −2677 | 16 417 | 17 998 |
| Profit before income tax | −4751 | 10 432 | 8601 | 5787 | −2964 | 15 886 | 17 127 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −7457 | 7124 | 7078 | 4299 | −3139 | 15 799 | 15 858 |
| Labour costs | 38 980 | 33 531 | 33 466 | 31 963 | 38 355 | 38 588 | 39 906 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 5776 | 2800 | 2800 | 2501 | 287 | 532 | 874 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 16 695 | 9354 | 9140 | 1076 | 538 | 4500 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
5 contractsPublic contracts won worth 144 610 € from 2 contracting authorities (20.03.2024–10.06.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elupaikade inventuurid (XI piiratud menetlus) · Valgesoo loodusala metsaelupaigatüüpide inventuur | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 980 € | 10.06.2026 |
| Elupaikade inventuurid (XI piiratud menetlus) · Tuhu ja Haapsi loodusalade metsaelupaigatüüpide inventuur | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 9954 € | 10.06.2026 |
| Elupaikade inventuurid (V piiratud menetlus) · Vääna ja Vääna-Posti loodusalade niiduelupaigatüüpide inventuur | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 6444 € | 27.08.2025 |
| Elupaikade inventuurid (V piiratud menetlus) · Väinamere loodusala niiduelupaigatüüpide inventuur | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 43 310 € | 27.08.2025 |
| Elupaikade inventuurid (V piiratud menetlus) · Prangli loodusala niiduelupaigatüüpide inventuur | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 850 € | 27.08.2025 |
| Elupaikade inventuurid (V piiratud menetlus) · Ohepalu loodusala niiduelupaigatüüpide inventuur | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 5000 € | 27.08.2025 |
| Elupaikade inventuurid (III piiratud menetlus) · Matsalu rahvuspargi niiduelupaigatüüpide inventuur | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 15 234 € | 18.07.2025 |
| Elupaikade inventuurid (III piiratud menetlus) · Österbi hoiuala niiduelupaigatüüpide inventuur | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 220 € | 18.07.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ Metsaruum
Overview
OÜ Metsaruum (registry code 11183357) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2005 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Jalukse küla, Lääne-Nigula vald, Lääne maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support services to forestry (EMTAK 02401). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101006479).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 81 093 €, down 11,6% on the previous year (91 722 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 8,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 15 858 € (19,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 40 547 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 49 627 € and equity 39 274 € (79,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 22 446 €, up 119% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3902 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1320 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 16.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.